Colombia · Football
L. Pico — Current Season
L. Pico has made 32 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
32
Appearances
2793
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
8
Shots
1
On Target
13
Key Passes
31
Tackles
4
Blocks
28
Interceptions
17
Dribbles
75
Duels Won
16
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
L. Pico — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fortaleza FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2703 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fortaleza FC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances32 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min2761 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fortaleza FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min430 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Once Caldas0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min96 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.5 |
Once Caldas0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Once Caldas0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1378 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min107 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances33 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2175 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min186 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min521 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Junior0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min988 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Junior0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min356 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Junior0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min266 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Junior0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1991 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Junior1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Junior0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Junior0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min2423 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Junior0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Junior0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min853 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Junior0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Junior1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2250 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Junior0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Junior0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Junior0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min574 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Patriotas1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1710 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min96 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Patriotas0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min243 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Patriotas1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances35 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3150 | 10 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Patriotas0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Patriotas0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances33 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2791 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Patriotas0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min588 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Patriotas0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1775 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Patriotas0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min534 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Patriotas0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min704 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Patriotas0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min628 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Patriotas0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min404 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
L. Pico has recorded 4 goals and 10 assists in 470 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Fortaleza FC, Once Caldas, Santa Fe. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Appearances | 10 | 14 | 21 | 33 | 35 | 7 | 25 | 30 | 27 | 13 | 33 | 20 | 16 | 32 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 404 | 704 | 1,775 | 2,791 | 3,150 | 574 | 2,250 | 2,423 | 1,991 | 988 | 2,175 | 1,378 | 430 | 2,761 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | — | 5 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 5 | — | 1 | 3 | — |
Fortaleza FC — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 | Independiente Medellin | 1 - 0 | Fortaleza FC | Copa Colombia |
| 05/08/2026 | Fortaleza FC | 4 - 1 | Leones FC | Copa Colombia |
| 05/03/2026 | Fortaleza FC | 2 - 1 | Bucaramanga | Primera A |
| 04/26/2026 | Independiente Medellin | 1 - 0 | Fortaleza FC | Primera A |
| 04/23/2026 | Fortaleza FC | 1 - 2 | America de Cali | Primera A |
Fortaleza FC — Squad
L. Pico — Trophies
L. Pico has earned 16 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including Superliga, Primera A, Copa Colombia. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | 2021 | Colombia | Winner |
| Superliga | 2020 | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | 2019 | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | 2019 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Superliga | 2019 | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | 2018 | Colombia | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2018 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Copa Colombia | 2017 | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | 2016 | Colombia | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2016 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Primera A | — | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | — | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Copa Colombia | — | Colombia | Winner |
| Superliga | — | Colombia | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | — | South America | 2nd Place |
L. Pico — Transfer History
L. Pico has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026