Marlon Ricardo Sierra Zamora — Current Season
Marlon Ricardo Sierra Zamora has made 30 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
30
Appearances
1769
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Shots
1
On Target
5
Key Passes
22
Tackles
5
Blocks
19
Interceptions
5
Dribbles
51
Duels Won
20
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Marlon Ricardo Sierra Zamora — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Llaneros0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1769 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Llaneros0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances47 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3345 | 7 | 1 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1236 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min102 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1326 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min102 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min722 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min132 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min722 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Jaguares0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min676 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Llaneros0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min132 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jaguares0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jaguares0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min563 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jaguares0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celaya0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga de Expansión MX | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Celaya0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1440 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1440 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Celaya0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1325 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min503 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1325 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min503 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1198 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min309 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1198 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min309 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2005 | 10 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min602 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2005 | 10 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min602 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marlon Ricardo Sierra Zamora has recorded 6 goals and 0 assists in 392 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 3 teams including Llaneros, Jaguares, Celaya. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2014 ★ | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 31 | 17 | 21 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 47 | 30 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19% |
| Min | 2,005 | 1,198 | 1,325 | 1,440 | 270 | 360 | 722 | 1,236 | 3,345 | 1,769 |
| Yellow Cards | 10 | 3 | 7 | 7 | — | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 |
Llaneros — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 | Llaneros | 0 - 3 | Envigado | Primera A |
| 11/08/2025 | Deportes Tolima | 3 - 1 | Llaneros | Primera A |
| 10/31/2025 | Llaneros | 0 - 3 | Atletico Nacional | Primera A |
| 10/25/2025 | Bucaramanga | 2 - 0 | Llaneros | Primera A |
| 10/19/2025 | Llaneros | 2 - 0 | Once Caldas | Primera A |
Llaneros — Squad
Marlon Ricardo Sierra Zamora — Trophies
Marlon Ricardo Sierra Zamora has earned 2 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera B | 2024 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Primera B | — | Colombia | 2nd Place |
Marlon Ricardo Sierra Zamora — Transfer History
Marlon Ricardo Sierra Zamora has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026