
Colombia · Football
P. Rojas — Current Season
P. Rojas has made 9 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
9
Appearances
630
Min
1
Goals
2
Assists
7
Shots
1
On Target
16
Key Passes
81%
Pass Accuracy %
8
Tackles
1
Blocks
6
Interceptions
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.5
Rating
P. Rojas — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Academia Anzoátegui1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Jaguares1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances29 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2113 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Junior0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Jaguares1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min402 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Junior0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min467 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Jaguares5Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances19 | Goals5 | Assists3 | Min1659 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Junior1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min59 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jaguares0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min197 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jaguares8Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances26 | Goals8 | Assists4 | Min2193 | 6 | 1 | Rating7.1 |
Jaguares0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min213 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jaguares9Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances36 | Goals9 | Assists3 | Min2918 | 5 | 1 | Rating7.1 |
Jaguares1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min76 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Once Caldas1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1369 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Once Caldas0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jaguares7Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances37 | Goals7 | Assists3 | Min3106 | 5 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Jaguares1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min113 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Jaguares3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances33 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min2751 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Jaguares0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jaguares2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min177 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Jaguares7Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances20 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1535 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.5 |
Bucaramanga0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Bucaramanga0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bucaramanga0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min705 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min87 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Santa Fe0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—5Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances19 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1563 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Bucaramanga3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min995 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Bucaramanga1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min364 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Santander8Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances33 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min2826 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Santander4Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances4 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Santander0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1169 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
P. Rojas has recorded 69 goals and 23 assists in 381 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Academia Anzoátegui, Jaguares, Junior. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Appearances | 14 | 33 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 33 | 37 | 21 | 36 | 26 | 7 | 29 | 9 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.60 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40% |
| Min | 1,169 | 2,826 | 995 | 705 | 1,535 | 2,751 | 3,106 | 1,369 | 2,918 | 2,193 | 467 | 2,113 | 630 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | — | 3 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
Academia Anzoátegui — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2025 | Academia Anzoátegui | 2 - 2 | Monagas SC | Primera División |
| 09/27/2025 | Zamora FC | 2 - 1 | Academia Anzoátegui | Primera División |
| 09/20/2025 | Academia Anzoátegui | 0 - 0 | Carabobo FC | Primera División |
| 09/12/2025 | Yaracuyanos FC | 2 - 1 | Academia Anzoátegui | Primera División |
| 08/31/2025 | Academia Anzoátegui | 1 - 0 | Puerto Cabello | Primera División |
Academia Anzoátegui — Squad
P. Rojas — Trophies
P. Rojas has earned 2 trophy entries with 1 title won, including Primera A. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | 2024 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Primera A | 2023 Clausura | Colombia | Winner |
P. Rojas — Transfer History
P. Rojas has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026