Colombia · Football
S. Mosquera — Current Season
S. Mosquera has made 20 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
20
Appearances
1477
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Shots
4
On Target
2
Key Passes
14
Tackles
4
Blocks
9
Interceptions
4
Dribbles
34
Duels Won
14
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
S. Mosquera — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Millonarios0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Millonarios0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1477 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.5 |
Atletico Nacional0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min549 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Millonarios—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances11 | Goals— | Assists— | Min549 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Millonarios1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Nacional0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Atletico Nacional0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1174 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Atletico Nacional0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min293 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Nacional—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Deportes Tolima1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1028 | 2 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima10Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances39 | Goals10 | Assists1 | Min3442 | 14 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Deportes Tolima2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min885 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima5Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances34 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min2292 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min971 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Deportes Tolima1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2114 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1804 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Envigado1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1620 | 9 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Envigado0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Envigado1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1278 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Envigado0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min528 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Envigado0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Envigado0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min496 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Envigado0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min386 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Envigado0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
S. Mosquera has recorded 26 goals and 6 assists in 324 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 4 teams including Millonarios, Atletico Nacional, Deportes Tolima. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 5 | 0 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 15 | 34 | 11 | 39 | 14 | 21 | 7 | 9 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 386 | — | 1,278 | 1,804 | 2,114 | 971 | 2,292 | 885 | 3,442 | 1,028 | 1,174 | 549 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Millonarios — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | Millonarios | 1 - 0 | Llaneros | Copa Colombia |
| 05/07/2026 | Boston River | 2 - 4 | Millonarios | CONMEBOL Sudamericana |
| 05/03/2026 | Alianza Valledupar | 2 - 2 | Millonarios | Primera A |
| 04/29/2026 | Millonarios | 0 - 0 | Sao Paulo | CONMEBOL Sudamericana |
| 04/24/2026 | Millonarios | 2 - 0 | Deportes Tolima | Primera A |
Millonarios — Squad
S. Mosquera — Trophies
S. Mosquera has earned 17 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Superliga, Copa Colombia, Primera A. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera A | 2023 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Superliga | 2023 | Colombia | Winner |
| Copa Colombia | 2023 | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | 2022 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Superliga | 2022 | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | 2021 | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | 2021 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Copa Colombia | 2020/2021 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Superliga | 2019 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Primera A | 2018 | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | 2016 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Primera A | — | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | — | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Superliga | — | Colombia | Winner |
| Superliga | — | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Copa Colombia | — | Colombia | Winner |
| Copa Colombia | — | Colombia | 2nd Place |
S. Mosquera — Transfer History
S. Mosquera has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026