Colombia · Football
Yulián Gómez — Current Season
Yulián Gómez has made 41 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
41
Appearances
3521
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
10
Shots
6
On Target
18
Key Passes
35
Tackles
6
Blocks
23
Interceptions
29
Dribbles
92
Duels Won
24
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Yulián Gómez — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cali1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1631 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Internacional de Bogota0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1800 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Deportivo Cali—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances20 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min1600 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Independiente Medellin0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances35 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1902 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Internacional de Bogota—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances33 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1495 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Independiente Medellin2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min291 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Independiente Medellin0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min29 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Independiente Medellin0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min96 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Independiente Medellin0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances36 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2855 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Independiente Medellin0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Independiente Medellin0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min277 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Independiente Medellin1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min599 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Independiente Medellin0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Independiente Medellin1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min946 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Independiente Medellin0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Independiente Medellin0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min653 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Union Magdalena1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances37 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min3170 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Union Magdalena0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min255 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Cartagena3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances35 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min3120 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Real Cartagena0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Independiente Medellin0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min531 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Independiente Medellin0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Independiente Medellin0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Yulián Gómez has recorded 9 goals and 5 assists in 308 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Deportivo Cali, Internacional de Bogota, Independiente Medellin. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Appearances | 6 | 35 | 37 | 13 | 10 | 36 | 35 | 20 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.86 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14% |
| Min | 531 | 3,120 | 3,170 | 946 | 599 | 2,855 | 1,902 | 1,600 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Deportivo Cali — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 | Deportivo Cali | 2 - 0 | Bucaramanga | Copa Colombia |
| 05/03/2026 | Deportes Tolima | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Cali | Primera A |
| 04/25/2026 | Deportivo Cali | 1 - 0 | America de Cali | Primera A |
| 04/17/2026 | Chico | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Cali | Primera A |
| 04/12/2026 | Deportivo Cali | 1 - 1 | Llaneros | Primera A |
Deportivo Cali — Squad
Yulián Gómez — Trophies
Yulián Gómez has earned 9 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Copa Colombia. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera A | 2023 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Primera A | 2022 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Copa Colombia | 2020/2021 | Colombia | Winner |
| Superliga | 2017 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Copa Colombia | 2017 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Superliga | — | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Copa Colombia | — | Colombia | Winner |
| Copa Colombia | — | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Primera A | — | Colombia | 2nd Place |
Yulián Gómez — Transfer History
Yulián Gómez has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026