
Congo DRFootball
Defender
- Age
- 33
- Born
- 1992-02-21
C. Wanduka — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thionville Lusitanos—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group A | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Trélissac—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionNational 3 - Group J | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Thionville Lusitanos—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group C | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Thionville Lusitanos—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Trélissac1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1267 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Trélissac1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Trélissac—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Trélissac0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bourges Foot 180Goals | 2021 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1475 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Bourges Foot 18 II1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionNational 3 - Group M | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min260 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bourges Foot0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bourges Foot0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bourges Foot1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionNational 3 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min586 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sète0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min434 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Dessel Sport0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChallenger Pro League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min935 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Dessel Sport0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ivry0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min968 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Valence0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1600 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Noisy-le-Sec0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionNational 3 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min496 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nancy II0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min375 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nancy II0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionNational 2 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min327 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
C. Wanduka has recorded 4 goals and 0 assists in 128 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Thionville Lusitanos, Trélissac, Bourges Foot 18. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsGoals per 90CardsBest Season
10
+
'10
'11
'12
'13
'14
'15
'16
'18
'19
'20
'21
'22
'23
'24
'25
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 5 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.03 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100% |
| Min | 327 | 375 | 496 | 1,600 | 968 | 935 | 434 | 586 | 540 | 450 | 1,475 | — | 1,267 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 3 | — | — |
Thionville Lusitanos — Recent Matches
05/09/2026·National 2 - Group B
05/02/2026·National 2 - Group B
04/25/2026·National 2 - Group B
04/18/2026·National 2 - Group B
04/11/2026·National 2 - Group B
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Bastia-Borgo | 3 - 0 | Thionville Lusitanos | National 2 - Group B |
| 05/02/2026 | Thionville Lusitanos | 1 - 4 | Bourges Foot 18 | National 2 - Group B |
| 04/25/2026 | Thionville Lusitanos | 3 - 1 | Chantilly | National 2 - Group B |
| 04/18/2026 | Colmar | 0 - 0 | Thionville Lusitanos | National 2 - Group B |
| 04/11/2026 | Thionville Lusitanos | 1 - 0 | Feignies-Aulnoye | National 2 - Group B |
Thionville Lusitanos — Squad
M. Aljic
Defender
A. Gouletquer
Attacker
B. Loumouamou
Defender
J. Vitoux
Attacker
J. Moustaid
Midfielder
J. Masson
Midfielder
Jérémy Lauratet
Midfielder
M. Rampont-d'Audremont
Defender
C. Wanduka — Transfer History
C. Wanduka has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026