Croatia · Football
M. Perković — Current Season
M. Perković has made 27 appearances this season with 4 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
27
Appearances
2181
Min
4
Goals
1
Assists
24
Shots
13
On Target
19
Key Passes
76%
Pass Accuracy %
39
Tackles
7
Blocks
29
Interceptions
20
Dribbles
138
Duels Won
25
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
M. Perković — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Croatia U210Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min441 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Cracovia Krakow4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances22 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min1740 | 2 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Cracovia Krakow2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min581 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionHNL | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Istra 1961—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionHNL | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Dinamo Zagreb2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionHNL | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min1744 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min274 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min542 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Croatia U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Croatia U190Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Croatia U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionHNL | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min558 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Istra 19610Goals | 2022 | CompetitionHNL | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1530 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Dinamo Zagreb0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Istra 19610Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min71 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Croatia U190Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship - Qualification | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min391 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Istra 19613Goals | 2021 | CompetitionHNL | Appearances25 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1806 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Istra 19610Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Istra 19610Goals | 2020 | CompetitionHNL | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min391 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Istra 19610Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
M. Perković has recorded 11 goals and 3 assists in 136 appearances across 6 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Croatia U21, Cracovia Krakow, Dinamo Zagreb. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2020 ★ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 6 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | 40% |
| Min | 391 | 1,806 | 558 | — | 581 | 441 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 6 | 1 | — | 3 | 2 |
Croatia U21 — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 | Croatia U21 | 3 - 0 | Turkey U21 | UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification |
| 11/18/2025 | Hungary U21 | 0 - 2 | Croatia U21 | UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification |
| 11/13/2025 | Croatia U21 | 4 - 0 | Lithuania U21 | UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification |
| 10/14/2025 | Croatia U21 | 1 - 0 | Ukraine U21 | UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification |
| 09/09/2025 | Turkey U21 | 1 - 1 | Croatia U21 | UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification |
M. Perković — Trophies
M. Perković has earned 13 trophy entries with 9 titles won, including Cup, HNL, Super Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cup | 2023/2024 | Croatia | Winner |
| HNL | 2023/2024 | Croatia | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2023 | Croatia | Winner |
| Arena Cup | 2023 | World | 2nd Place |
| HNL | 2022/2023 | Croatia | Winner |
| Arena Cup | 2021 | World | Winner |
| Cup | 2020/2021 | Croatia | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Croatia | Winner |
| Cup | — | Croatia | 2nd Place |
| HNL | — | Croatia | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Croatia | Winner |
| Arena Cup | — | World | Winner |
| Arena Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
M. Perković — Transfer History
M. Perković has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
M. Perković — Injury History
M. Perković has 3 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2024-10-25 | 2024-10-30 | 5 |
| Inactive | 2025-01-27 | 2025-01-29 | 2 |
| Knee Injury | 2024-08-02 | 2024-10-17 | 76 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026