
Czechia · Football
E. Bartoňová — Current Season
E. Bartoňová has made 12 appearances this season with 4 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
12
Appearances
946
Min
4
Goals
0
Assists
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
E. Bartoňová — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic W2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Championship - Women - Qualification | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min691 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Czech Republic W2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min255 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sparta Praha W—Goals | 2024 | Competition1. Liga Women | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Sparta Praha W1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Czech Republic W1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Czech Republic W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Czech Republic W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min691 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Czech Republic W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sparta Praha W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min176 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Czech Republic W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min310 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Czech Republic W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter Milano W1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A Women | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1196 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter Milano W0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoppa Italia Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter Milano W1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A Women | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Czech Republic W2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min712 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Slavia Praha W0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min632 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Slavia Praha W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Czech Republic W1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min613 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Slavia Praha W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min271 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Czech Republic W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min256 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Czech Republic W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min112 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sparta Praha W0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sparta Praha W1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Czech Republic W0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min171 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Czech Republic W0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sparta Praha W0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min342 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Czech Republic U19 W0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sparta Praha W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min171 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Czech Republic U19 W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sparta Praha W0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min306 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sparta Praha W0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
E. Bartoňová has recorded 12 goals and 0 assists in 115 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Czech Republic W, Sparta Praha W, Inter Milano W. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.86 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29% |
| Min | 134 | 306 | 171 | 342 | 120 | 210 | 256 | 271 | 540 | 632 | 540 | 1,196 | 176 | 691 | 180 | — | 691 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 2 |
Czech Republic W — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 | Montenegro W | 1 - 4 | Czech Republic W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
| 04/14/2026 | Czech Republic W | 5 - 0 | Montenegro W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
| 03/07/2026 | Albania W | 1 - 5 | Czech Republic W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
| 03/03/2026 | Czech Republic W | 2 - 2 | Wales W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
E. Bartoňová — Trophies
E. Bartoňová has earned 23 trophy entries with 9 titles won, including 1. Liga Women, Women's Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Women's Cup | 2024/2025 | Czech-Republic | 2nd Place |
| 1. Liga Women | 2023/2024 | Czech-Republic | 2nd Place |
| 1. Liga Women | 2022/2023 | Czech-Republic | 2nd Place |
| Women's Cup | 2022/2023 | Czech-Republic | 2nd Place |
| 1. Liga Women | 2021/2022 | Czech-Republic | 2nd Place |
| 1. Liga Women | 2018/2019 | Czech-Republic | 2nd Place |
| Women's Cup | 2018/2019 | Czech-Republic | 2nd Place |
| 1. Liga Women | 2017/2018 | Czech-Republic | 2nd Place |
| 1. Liga Women | 2016/2017 | Czech-Republic | Winner |
| Women's Cup | 2016/2017 | Czech-Republic | 2nd Place |
| 1. Liga Women | 2015/2016 | Czech-Republic | 2nd Place |
| Women's Cup | 2015/2016 | Czech-Republic | 2nd Place |
| 1. Liga Women | 2014/2015 | Czech-Republic | 2nd Place |
| Women's Cup | 2014/2015 | Czech-Republic | Winner |
| 1. Liga Women | 2013/2014 | Czech-Republic | 2nd Place |
| Women's Cup | 2013/2014 | Czech-Republic | 2nd Place |
| 1. Liga Women | 2012/2013 | Czech-Republic | Winner |
| Women's Cup | 2012/2013 | Czech-Republic | Winner |
| 1. Liga Women | 2011/2012 | Czech-Republic | Winner |
| Women's Cup | 2011/2012 | Czech-Republic | Winner |
| 1. Liga Women | 2010/2011 | Czech-Republic | Winner |
| Women's Cup | 2010/2011 | Czech-Republic | Winner |
| 1. Liga Women | 2009/2010 | Czech-Republic | Winner |
E. Bartoňová — Transfer History
E. Bartoňová has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026