Ecuador · Football
Carlos Alfredo Orejuela Quiñónez — Current Season
Carlos Alfredo Orejuela Quiñónez has made 31 appearances this season with 8 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
31
Appearances
2111
Min
8
Goals
4
Assists
51
Shots
26
On Target
36
Key Passes
31
Tackles
14
Interceptions
32
Dribbles
70
Duels Won
27
Fouls
7
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Carlos Alfredo Orejuela Quiñónez — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mushuc Runa SC4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances7 | Goals4 | Assists3 | Min564 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Mushuc Runa SC4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances24 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min1547 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Mushuc Runa SC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Vargas Torres3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga Pro Serie B | Appearances0 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Azuriz0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min113 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min807 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ferroviária1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min547 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ferroviária0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cuenca3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances21 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min905 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Orense SC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min339 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Emelec0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Emelec0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Emelec4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances17 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min873 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Emelec0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min39 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Emelec2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances26 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1423 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Emelec0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Emelec0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min751 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Emelec1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min87 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Mushuc Runa SC3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances33 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2632 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Espoli6Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga Pro Serie B | Appearances0 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
CD Olmedo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min301 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CD Olmedo0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min746 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
CD Olmedo0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min542 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Carlos Alfredo Orejuela Quiñónez has recorded 31 goals and 6 assists in 220 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Mushuc Runa SC, Vargas Torres, Azuriz. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 | '12 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Appearances | 11 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 33 | 15 | 26 | 17 | 7 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 7 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.89 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44% |
| Min | 542 | 746 | 301 | — | 2,632 | 751 | 1,423 | 873 | 339 | 905 | 807 | — | 564 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 4 | — | — | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 2 | — | — | 2 |
Mushuc Runa SC — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | Mushuc Runa SC | 1 - 3 | LDU de Quito | Liga Pro |
| 05/03/2026 | Delfin SC | 1 - 0 | Mushuc Runa SC | Liga Pro |
| 04/25/2026 | Mushuc Runa SC | 4 - 1 | Deportivo Cuenca | Liga Pro |
| 04/22/2026 | Barcelona SC | 2 - 1 | Mushuc Runa SC | Liga Pro |
| 04/18/2026 | Mushuc Runa SC | 1 - 0 | Tecnico Universitario | Liga Pro |
Mushuc Runa SC — Squad
Carlos Alfredo Orejuela Quiñónez — Trophies
Carlos Alfredo Orejuela Quiñónez has earned 6 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Liga Pro, Liga Pro Serie B. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Pro | 2018 | Ecuador | 2nd Place |
| Liga Pro | 2017 | Ecuador | Winner |
| Liga Pro Serie B | 2013 | Ecuador | Winner |
| Liga Pro Serie B | — | Ecuador | Winner |
| Liga Pro | — | Ecuador | Winner |
| Liga Pro | — | Ecuador | 2nd Place |
Carlos Alfredo Orejuela Quiñónez — Transfer History
Carlos Alfredo Orejuela Quiñónez has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Carlos Alfredo Orejuela Quiñónez — Injury History
Carlos Alfredo Orejuela Quiñónez has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2022-07-17 | 2022-10-10 | 85 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026