Egypt · Football
Mohamed Shehata — Current Season
Mohamed Shehata has made 25 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
25
Appearances
1574
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
11
Shots
5
On Target
20
Key Passes
86%
Pass Accuracy %
35
Tackles
8
Blocks
25
Interceptions
22
Dribbles
86
Duels Won
26
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Mohamed Shehata — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Egypt0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min13 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Egypt0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAfrica Cup of Nations | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Zamalek SC1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min760 | 0 | 1 | Rating7.1 |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min765 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Zamalek SC2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min1081 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min185 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Zamalek SC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min285 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Zamalek SC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCAF Super Cup | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min285 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Egypt U230Goals | 2024 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min510 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
El Geish0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min183 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Zamalek SC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists— | Min144 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Zamalek SC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCAF Confederation Cup | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min195 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Egypt0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt U231Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCAF U23 Cup of Nations | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min314 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Egypt U231Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAfrica U23 Cup of Nations - Qualification | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min314 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
El Geish1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances29 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1275 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Zamalek SC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min185 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
El Geish0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min625 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
El Geish0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min280 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
El Geish1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min624 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Mohamed Shehata has recorded 7 goals and 2 assists in 175 appearances across 7 seasons. Career history spans 4 teams including Egypt, Zamalek SC, Egypt U23. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Appearances | 17 | 12 | 24 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.15 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | 71% |
| Min | 624 | 280 | 625 | 314 | 183 | 1,081 | 13 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — |
Egypt — Recent Matches
Egypt — Squad
Mohamed Shehata — Trophies
Mohamed Shehata has earned 15 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Cup, CAF Super Cup, CAF Confederation Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cup | 2024/2025 | Egypt | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2024 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Super Cup | 2024 | Africa | Winner |
| Cup | 2023/2024 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF Confederation Cup | 2023/2024 | Africa | Winner |
| CAF U23 Cup of Nations | 2023 | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2021 | Egypt | Winner |
| Cup | 2019/2020 | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Egypt | Winner |
| Cup | — | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Egypt | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Egypt | 2nd Place |
| CAF U23 Cup of Nations | — | Africa | 2nd Place |
| CAF Confederation Cup | — | Africa | Winner |
| CAF Super Cup | — | Africa | Winner |
Mohamed Shehata — Transfer History
Mohamed Shehata has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026