England · Football
B. Fleming — Current Season
B. Fleming has made 12 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
12
Appearances
1048
Min
1
Goals
2
Assists
11
Shots
8
On Target
10
Key Passes
17
Tackles
17
Interceptions
45
Dribbles
86
Duels Won
11
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
B. Fleming — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Derry City1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1048 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Forest Green0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionNational League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min251 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Doncaster0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1011 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Doncaster0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Doncaster0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Doncaster0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min38 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shrewsbury0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min403 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hull City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shrewsbury0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min112 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Shrewsbury0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hull City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oxford United0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min747 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hull City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min138 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Oxford United0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Hull City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Hull City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min56 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min1321 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Hull City0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.2 |
Hull City0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min264 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Hull City0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Hull City0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Hull City0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min38 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolton0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min878 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Hull City0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hull City0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min127 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.8 |
Hull City0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min141 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Hull City0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hull City0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gainsborough Trinity0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionNational League N / S | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City U180Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
B. Fleming has recorded 1 goal and 8 assists in 134 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Derry City, Forest Green, Doncaster. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 9 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 12 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.08 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 810 | 141 | 878 | 264 | 1,321 | 747 | 403 | 251 | 1,048 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | — | 2 | — |
Derry City — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 | Drogheda United | 1 - 0 | Derry City | Premier Division |
| 05/04/2026 | Derry City | 1 - 1 | Galway United | Premier Division |
| 05/01/2026 | Bohemians | 1 - 1 | Derry City | Premier Division |
| 04/24/2026 | Derry City | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers | Premier Division |
| 04/17/2026 | Shelbourne | 1 - 2 | Derry City | Premier Division |
Derry City — Squad
B. Fleming — Trophies
B. Fleming has earned 2 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including League One. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| League One | 2020/2021 | England | Winner |
| League One | — | England | Winner |
B. Fleming — Transfer History
B. Fleming has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026