Brooklyn Lyons-Foster — Current Season
Brooklyn Lyons-Foster has made 26 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
26
Appearances
1193
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
5
Shots
3
On Target
1
Key Passes
4
Tackles
3
Blocks
8
Interceptions
9
Dribbles
33
Duels Won
7
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Brooklyn Lyons-Foster — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HJK Helsinki0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min402 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
HJK Helsinki0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuomen Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
HJK Helsinki2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionVeikkausliiga | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min701 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
HJK Helsinki1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionVeikkausliiga | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1241 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
HJK Helsinki0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
HJK Helsinki—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min276 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
HJK Helsinki—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min276 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Tottenham Hotspur U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min984 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min260 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Tottenham Hotspur U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min405 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U212Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min249 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Tottenham Hotspur U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min48 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U230Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1070 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U211Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min250 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Tottenham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min48 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U232Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1813 | 4 | 1 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U230Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min964 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min169 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U190Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min175 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min544 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U181Goals | 2018 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min878 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U210Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U180Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min182 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U191Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
England U170Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min157 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U230Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U180Goals | 2017 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1150 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U180Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U230Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U190Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min157 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U180Goals | 2016 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur U190Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brooklyn Lyons-Foster has recorded 10 goals and 0 assists in 203 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including HJK Helsinki, Tottenham Hotspur U21, Tottenham. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 6 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.69 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46% |
| Min | 119 | 157 | 544 | 964 | 1,813 | 48 | — | 984 | 1,241 | 402 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | 4 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
HJK Helsinki — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | Rops | 0 - 4 | HJK Helsinki | Suomen Cup |
| 05/08/2026 | Turku PS | 1 - 0 | HJK Helsinki | Veikkausliiga |
| 05/04/2026 | HJK Helsinki | 1 - 0 | Lahti | Veikkausliiga |
| 04/29/2026 | Inter Turku | 1 - 1 | HJK Helsinki | Veikkausliiga |
| 04/26/2026 | KuPS | 1 - 1 | HJK Helsinki | Veikkausliiga |
HJK Helsinki — Squad
Brooklyn Lyons-Foster — Trophies
Brooklyn Lyons-Foster has earned 6 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| League Cup | 2025 | Finland | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2020/2021 | England | 2nd Place |
| U18 Premier League Cup | 2017/2018 | England | 2nd Place |
| U18 Premier League Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | — | Finland | 2nd Place |
Brooklyn Lyons-Foster — Transfer History
Brooklyn Lyons-Foster has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026