
EnglandFootball
- Age
- 29
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- 72 kg
- Born
- 1996-11-04 · Nottingham
C. Bishop — Current Season
C. Bishop has made 42 appearances this season with 4 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
42
Appearances
3411
Min
4
Goals
1
Assists
46
Shots
19
On Target
19
Key Passes
58%
Pass Accuracy %
21
Tackles
5
Blocks
4
Interceptions
20
Dribbles
284
Duels Won
46
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
C. Bishop — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portsmouth1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Portsmouth3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances41 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min3321 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Portsmouth11Goals | 2024 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances32 | Goals11 | Assists3 | Min2635 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Portsmouth0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portsmouth0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portsmouth21Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances44 | Goals21 | Assists3 | Min3555 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Portsmouth0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portsmouth0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min37 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portsmouth0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Portsmouth20Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances45 | Goals20 | Assists3 | Min3849 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Portsmouth1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Portsmouth0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min41 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Portsmouth3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min265 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Accrington ST12Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances41 | Goals12 | Assists4 | Min3646 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Accrington ST2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Accrington ST1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Accrington ST0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Accrington ST10Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances41 | Goals10 | Assists5 | Min3408 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Accrington ST0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Accrington ST1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Accrington ST1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min142 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Accrington ST10Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances27 | Goals10 | Assists1 | Min2064 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Accrington ST1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Accrington ST1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Accrington ST0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leamington21Goals | 2018 | CompetitionNational League N / S | Appearances30 | Goals21 | Assists— | Min2526 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leamington0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leamington7Goals | 2017 | CompetitionNational League N / S | Appearances19 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min982 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leamington0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min27 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boston United0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionNational League N / S | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min602 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Worcester City8Goals | 2016 | CompetitionNational League N / S | Appearances25 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1586 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Worcester City0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFA Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gloucester City2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionNational League N / S | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min594 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Notts County0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Notts County0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Notts County0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Notts County0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Notts County0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min163 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Notts County0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Notts County0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
C. Bishop has recorded 137 goals and 22 assists in 396 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Portsmouth, Accrington ST, Leamington. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 20 | 21 | 11 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 30 | 27 | 41 | 41 | 45 | 44 | 32 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.36 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36% |
| Min | — | 163 | 594 | 602 | 982 | 2,526 | 2,064 | 3,408 | 3,646 | 3,849 | 3,555 | 2,635 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | — |
Portsmouth — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Portsmouth | 1 - 1 | Birmingham | Championship |
| 04/25/2026 | Stoke City | 1 - 3 | Portsmouth | Championship |
| 04/21/2026 | Coventry | 5 - 1 | Portsmouth | Championship |
| 04/18/2026 | Portsmouth | 1 - 0 | Leicester | Championship |
| 04/14/2026 | Portsmouth | 2 - 0 | Ipswich | Championship |
Portsmouth — Squad
C. Bishop — Trophies
C. Bishop has earned 4 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including League One, Birmingham Senior Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| League One | 2023/2024 | England | Winner |
| Birmingham Senior Cup | 2018/2019 | England | Winner |
| Birmingham Senior Cup | — | England | Winner |
| League One | — | England | Winner |
C. Bishop — Transfer History
C. Bishop has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
C. Bishop — Injury History
C. Bishop has 4 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knock | 2025-08-24 | 2025-08-29 | 5 |
| Groin Injury | 2025-08-02 | 2025-08-08 | 6 |
| Knee Injury | 2025-04-19 | 2025-04-20 | 1 |
| Heart Condition | 2024-07-30 | 2024-11-08 | 101 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026