England · Football
Callum Henry McManaman — Current Season
Callum Henry McManaman has made 19 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
19
Appearances
437
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
1
On Target
1
Key Passes
74%
Pass Accuracy %
18
Tackles
2
Blocks
4
Interceptions
12
Dribbles
39
Duels Won
5
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Callum Henry McManaman — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wigan0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min107 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Wigan0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min212 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wigan0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min118 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Wigan1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min505 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Wigan0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min148 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Wigan0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min59 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Wigan2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances37 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min1264 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wigan0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min64 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Wigan0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min195 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Wigan0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Tranmere—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Tranmere2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances29 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1711 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Tranmere0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Tranmere0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min79 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Tranmere1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min124 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Melbourne Victory4Goals | 2020 | CompetitionA-League | Appearances18 | Goals4 | Assists2 | Min1418 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Melbourne Victory0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min285 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Luton4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances23 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min912 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Luton0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min105 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Luton0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min439 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Wigan0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min77 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Wigan0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min63 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sunderland1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1104 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
West Brom0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sunderland U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sunderland0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min35 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Sunderland0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min53 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Brom0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
West Brom0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheffield Wednesday0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min309 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
West Brom0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheffield Wednesday0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Bromwich Albion U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
West Brom0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Brom0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Brom0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Brom0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min273 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
West Brom0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min85 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
West Brom0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min27 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
West Brom0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min347 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan5Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances23 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1474 | 5 | 1 | Rating— |
West Brom0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min34 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan3Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances33 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1872 | 4 | 1 | Rating— |
Wigan1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min357 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min351 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min639 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min167 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan3Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min550 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Blackpool2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min797 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U200Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min299 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min223 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Callum Henry McManaman has recorded 36 goals and 12 assists in 392 appearances across 18 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Wigan, Tranmere, Melbourne Victory. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '08 ★ | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 33 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 24 | 22 | 23 | 18 | 29 | 0 | 37 | 26 | 2 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 12 | — | 11 | 19 | 639 | 1,872 | 347 | 273 | 44 | 1,104 | 439 | 912 | 1,418 | 1,711 | — | 1,264 | 505 | 107 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | 4 | 1 | 2 | — | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | — | 6 | 6 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Wigan — Recent Matches
Wigan — Squad
Callum Henry McManaman — Trophies
Callum Henry McManaman has earned 4 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including FA Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Shield | 2013 | England | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2012/2013 | England | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | England | Winner |
| Community Shield | — | England | 2nd Place |
Callum Henry McManaman — Transfer History
Callum Henry McManaman has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Callum Henry McManaman — Injury History
Callum Henry McManaman has 5 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 2016-04-12 | 2016-04-15 | 3 |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 2016-01-24 | 2016-04-08 | 75 |
| Knock | 2015-08-26 | 2015-08-28 | 2 |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 2015-03-10 | 2015-04-08 | 29 |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 2013-05-15 | 2013-05-31 | 16 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026