J. Bowler — Current Season
J. Bowler has made 33 appearances this season with 3 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
33
Appearances
1837
Min
3
Goals
5
Assists
27
Shots
13
On Target
27
Key Passes
74%
Pass Accuracy %
36
Tackles
1
Blocks
6
Interceptions
82
Dribbles
115
Duels Won
23
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
J. Bowler — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blackpool0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min49 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Blackpool1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min116 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Blackpool2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists4 | Min1672 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Luton0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min142 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Preston0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min458 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Preston0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min142 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Preston0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Nottingham Forest—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Cardiff5Goals | 2023 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances38 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min2394 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cardiff0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cardiff0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min93 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Blackpool0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min179 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Blackpool2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min625 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Blackpool0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Blackpool7Goals | 2021 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances42 | Goals7 | Assists3 | Min2825 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Blackpool1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min111 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Blackpool0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min79 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Blackpool0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton U233Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min524 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1040 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Hull City0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min151 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Hull City0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton U233Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min850 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton U210Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min197 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton U231Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min222 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton U230Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min813 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min101 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton U230Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
QPR0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
J. Bowler has recorded 26 goals and 12 assists in 231 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Blackpool, Luton, Preston. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Appearances | 1 | 13 | 16 | 28 | 6 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.47 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42% |
| Min | 21 | 813 | 850 | 1,040 | 524 | 2,825 | 93 | — | 142 | 49 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — |
Blackpool — Recent Matches
Blackpool — Squad
J. Bowler — Trophies
J. Bowler has earned 4 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Premier League 2, Premier League Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League 2 | 2018/2019 | England | Winner |
| Premier League Cup | 2018/2019 | England | Winner |
| Premier League 2 | — | England | Winner |
| Premier League Cup | — | England | Winner |
J. Bowler — Transfer History
J. Bowler has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
J. Bowler — Injury History
J. Bowler has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heel Injury | 2020-01-18 | 2020-06-14 | 148 |
| Calf Injury | 2023-08-19 | 2023-10-05 | 47 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026
