
EnglandFootball
- Age
- 25
- Height
- 187 cm
- Weight
- 70 kg
- Born
- 2000-07-12 · London
J. Bursik — Current Season
J. Bursik has made 15 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
15
Appearances
1350
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
51%
Pass Accuracy %
7
Duels Won
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
J. Bursik — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hibernian—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Portsmouth0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.9 |
Portsmouth0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Hibernian—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances38 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1170 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Club Brugge KV—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJupiler Pro League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Hibernian—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Hibernian0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Brugge KV0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Brugge II—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionChallenger Pro League | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Club Brugge KV0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJupiler Pro League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Brugge KV0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Brugge KV0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Brugge KV0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Brugge II—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionChallenger Pro League | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Club Brugge KV0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJupiler Pro League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Stoke City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1440 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Stoke City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Stoke City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Brugge KV0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Stoke City0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1710 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Stoke City0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Stoke City0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lincoln0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Peterborough0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Doncaster0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Stoke City0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Stoke City0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Doncaster0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Doncaster0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Doncaster0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Stoke City0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1350 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Accrington ST0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1440 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Accrington ST0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Accrington ST0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Accrington ST0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U190Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
AFC Telford United0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionNational League N / S | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1510 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U170Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U170Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Stoke City U180Goals | 2017 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Stoke City U180Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Stoke City U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
AFC Wimbledon0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
J. Bursik has recorded 0 goals and 0 assists in 211 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 16 teams including Hibernian, Portsmouth, Club Brugge KV. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 ★ | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 5 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | — | — | 1,510 | 1,440 | 90 | 1,710 | 450 | 450 | 1,170 | 450 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Hibernian — Recent Matches
Hibernian — Squad
J. Bursik — Trophies
J. Bursik has earned 8 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Super Cup, First Division A, FIFA U17 World Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Belgium | Winner |
| First Division A | 2023/2024 | Belgium | Winner |
| FIFA U17 World Cup | 2017 | World | Winner |
| UEFA U17 Championship | 2016/2017 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| First Division A | — | Belgium | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Belgium | Winner |
| UEFA U17 Championship | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| FIFA U17 World Cup | — | World | Winner |
J. Bursik — Transfer History
J. Bursik has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
J. Bursik — Injury History
J. Bursik has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACL Knee Injury | 2023-06-30 | 2024-01-29 | 213 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026