England · Football
J. Lawrence-Gabriel — Current Season
J. Lawrence-Gabriel has made 30 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
30
Appearances
2078
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
8
Shots
4
On Target
10
Key Passes
67%
Pass Accuracy %
34
Tackles
10
Blocks
9
Interceptions
35
Dribbles
145
Duels Won
30
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
J. Lawrence-Gabriel — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Port Vale0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min197 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Port Vale0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min244 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Port Vale0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min135 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Port Vale1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1502 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Blackpool0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min112 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Port Vale—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min207 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Port Vale—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Blackpool0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min1367 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Port Vale—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Blackpool0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min97 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Blackpool0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min207 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Blackpool2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1025 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Blackpool0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Blackpool0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min298 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Blackpool2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min285 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Blackpool0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1357 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Blackpool0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min59 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Blackpool0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Blackpool0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1638 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Blackpool0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Blackpool0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1715 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Blackpool1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Blackpool0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min249 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Blackpool0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Scunthorpe0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min764 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min9 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Nottingham Forest0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
J. Lawrence-Gabriel has recorded 6 goals and 7 assists in 192 appearances across 7 seasons. Career history spans 4 teams including Port Vale, Blackpool, Nottingham Forest. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 9 | 29 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 2 | 3 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.35 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46% |
| Min | 764 | 1,715 | 1,638 | 1,357 | 1,025 | 112 | 197 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | — |
Port Vale — Recent Matches
Port Vale — Squad
J. Lawrence-Gabriel — Transfer History
J. Lawrence-Gabriel has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
J. Lawrence-Gabriel — Injury History
J. Lawrence-Gabriel has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suspended | 2021-08-19 | 2021-08-22 | 3 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026