
EnglandFootball
- Age
- 26
- Height
- 184 cm
- Weight
- 75 kg
- Born
- 1999-11-27 · Ibadan
J. Olowu — Current Season
J. Olowu has made 39 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
39
Appearances
2741
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
13
Shots
5
On Target
4
Key Passes
80%
Pass Accuracy %
47
Tackles
21
Blocks
36
Interceptions
13
Dribbles
166
Duels Won
26
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
J. Olowu — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stockport County0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Stockport County0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min605 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Stockport County2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances31 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min2046 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Doncaster0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min420 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Stockport County—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Doncaster3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances34 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min2498 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Stockport County—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Doncaster—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Doncaster0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Stockport County—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min471 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Doncaster0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Doncaster0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances38 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min2524 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Doncaster0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Doncaster0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min471 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Doncaster0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min167 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Doncaster1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1216 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Stockport County1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1216 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Doncaster0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Doncaster0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Doncaster0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min33 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Doncaster4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances35 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min2960 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Manchester Utd U230Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Doncaster0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Doncaster0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min13 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wealdstone0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionNational League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1105 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min256 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cork City1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier Division | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1294 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Cork City0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFAI Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min110 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal U231Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min462 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal U230Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min105 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min465 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal U210Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal U230Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal U181Goals | 2017 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min558 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal U180Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min92 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal U230Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal U180Goals | 2016 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1936 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal U190Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
J. Olowu has recorded 14 goals and 5 assists in 316 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Stockport County, Doncaster, Manchester Utd U23. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 4 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.35 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35% |
| Min | 360 | 540 | 465 | 462 | 1,105 | 2,960 | 1,216 | 471 | 420 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | — | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Stockport County — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | Stockport County | 2 - 0 | Stevenage | League One |
| 05/09/2026 | Stevenage | 0 - 1 | Stockport County | League One |
| 05/02/2026 | Barnsley | 1 - 3 | Stockport County | League One |
| 04/28/2026 | Stockport County | 1 - 2 | Port Vale | League One |
| 04/25/2026 | Stockport County | 3 - 1 | Peterborough | League One |
Stockport County — Squad
J. Olowu — Trophies
J. Olowu has earned 12 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including League Two, Premier League 2. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | 2024/2025 | England | Winner |
| Premier League 2 | 2018/2019 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League 2 | 2017/2018 | England | Winner |
| FA Youth Cup | 2017/2018 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League International Cup | 2017/2018 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| U18 Premier League | 2016/2017 | England | 2nd Place |
| U18 Premier League | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League 2 | — | England | Winner |
| Premier League 2 | — | England | 2nd Place |
| FA Youth Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| League Two | — | England | Winner |
| Premier League International Cup | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
J. Olowu — Transfer History
J. Olowu has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026