England · Football
J. Randall — Current Season
J. Randall has made 27 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
27
Appearances
1221
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
18
Shots
9
On Target
17
Key Passes
79%
Pass Accuracy %
17
Tackles
1
Blocks
7
Interceptions
16
Dribbles
37
Duels Won
6
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
J. Randall — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bolton0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolton0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Bolton1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min782 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Blackpool0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min357 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Bolton1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min948 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Peterborough5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances18 | Goals5 | Assists3 | Min1361 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Peterborough—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Peterborough0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min67 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Peterborough0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min212 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Bolton0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Peterborough10Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances45 | Goals10 | Assists7 | Min3231 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Peterborough0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min394 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Peterborough1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min356 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Peterborough1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Peterborough0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min245 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Peterborough United U212Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min85 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Peterborough0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min77 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Peterborough0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min289 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Peterborough0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Peterborough0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min239 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Exeter City0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Peterborough0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Peterborough0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Exeter City0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Exeter City8Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances30 | Goals8 | Assists4 | Min2151 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Exeter City0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Exeter City2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min190 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Exeter City0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min37 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Weymouth0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionNational League - South | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min107 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Exeter City0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Exeter City0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Exeter City0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Exeter City2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Exeter City0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Exeter City1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Exeter City0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Exeter City0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Exeter City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Exeter City0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
J. Randall has recorded 34 goals and 25 assists in 197 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Bolton, Blackpool, Peterborough. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 45 | 19 | 17 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.32 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 59% |
| Min | — | — | 107 | 2,151 | 239 | 245 | 3,231 | 948 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | 3 | — | — |
Bolton — Recent Matches
Bolton — Squad
J. Randall — Trophies
J. Randall has earned 2 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including EFL Trophy. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Trophy | 2023/2024 | England | Winner |
| EFL Trophy | — | England | Winner |
J. Randall — Transfer History
J. Randall has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026