England · Football
Joshua Kofi Acheampong — Current Season
Joshua Kofi Acheampong has made 46 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
46
Appearances
1767
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
9
Shots
8
On Target
11
Key Passes
91%
Pass Accuracy %
26
Tackles
7
Blocks
20
Interceptions
34
Dribbles
87
Duels Won
7
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
Joshua Kofi Acheampong — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chelsea—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Chelsea—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
England U190Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship - Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min333 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min239 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Chelsea1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min212 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Chelsea0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min193 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Chelsea1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min610 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Chelsea U21—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Chelsea—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances23 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min181 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Chelsea—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min27 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Chelsea0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min585 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U171Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U17 | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U170Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
England U170Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship - Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min192 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U182Goals | 2023 | CompetitionU18 Premier League - Championship | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min878 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min77 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U180Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min390 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
——Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U17 | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min585 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
—0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship - Qualification | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U18—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionU18 Premier League - Championship | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Chelsea U180Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min118 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U190Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U180Goals | 2021 | CompetitionU18 Premier League - North | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Joshua Kofi Acheampong has recorded 5 goals and 0 assists in 147 appearances across 5 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Chelsea, England U19, Chelsea U21. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | 0.21 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | 36% |
| Min | 90 | 12 | 360 | 90 | 90 |
Chelsea — Recent Matches
Chelsea — Squad
Joshua Kofi Acheampong — Trophies
Joshua Kofi Acheampong has earned 6 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including FIFA Club World Cup, UEFA Conference League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | World | Winner |
| UEFA Conference League | 2024/2025 | Europe | Winner |
| U18 Premier League | 2023/2024 | England | 2nd Place |
| U18 Premier League | — | England | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Conference League | — | Europe | Winner |
| FIFA Club World Cup | — | World | Winner |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026