
England · Football
K. Watts — Current Season
K. Watts has made 48 appearances this season with 7 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
48
Appearances
4130
Min
7
Goals
0
Assists
26
Shots
14
On Target
20
Key Passes
68%
Pass Accuracy %
34
Tackles
21
Blocks
38
Interceptions
21
Dribbles
325
Duels Won
23
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
K. Watts — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cambridge United0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Cambridge United1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min50 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Cambridge United6Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances44 | Goals6 | Assists0 | Min3900 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Newcastle0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cambridge United—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances38 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min2294 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cambridge United—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Cambridge United0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cambridge United0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Cambridge United—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating6.5 |
Wigan0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min769 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Newcastle0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wigan0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Wigan0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Wigan0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Newcastle0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Peterborough0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min429 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Newcastle0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Peterborough0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Peterborough0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Newcastle United U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Newcastle United U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Newcastle0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Newcastle0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Wigan0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2242 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Wigan0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min410 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Wigan0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Wigan0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min164 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Plymouth2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances44 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min3632 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Plymouth1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Plymouth0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Plymouth0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mansfield Town1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min623 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Stevenage0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1270 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Stevenage0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Stevenage0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Stevenage0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Newcastle0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League Asia Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Newcastle0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Newcastle0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Newcastle United U210Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
England U190Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min174 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Newcastle United U183Goals | 2017 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1414 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Newcastle United U185Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances3 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min330 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Newcastle United U184Goals | 2016 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances13 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min936 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
K. Watts has recorded 23 goals and 2 assists in 272 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Cambridge United, Newcastle, Wigan. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 13 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 44 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.62 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56% |
| Min | 936 | 1,414 | — | 623 | 3,632 | 2,242 | 429 | — | — | 180 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 1 | 8 | 7 | — | — | — | — |
Cambridge United — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Crewe | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United | League Two |
| 04/25/2026 | Cambridge United | 3 - 0 | Barrow | League Two |
| 04/21/2026 | Cambridge United | 1 - 2 | Grimsby | League Two |
| 04/16/2026 | Bromley | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United | League Two |
| 04/11/2026 | Cambridge United | 4 - 0 | Notts County | League Two |
Cambridge United — Squad
K. Watts — Trophies
K. Watts has earned 6 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including League One. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| A-Leagues All Stars Men | 2024 | World | 2nd Place |
| League One | 2021/2022 | England | Winner |
| Premier League Cup | 2018/2019 | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| League One | — | England | Winner |
| A-Leagues All Stars Men | — | World | 2nd Place |
K. Watts — Transfer History
K. Watts has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026