M. Bartrip — Current Season
M. Bartrip has made 6 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
6
Appearances
200
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
90%
Pass Accuracy %
5
Tackles
3
Blocks
3
Interceptions
9
Duels Won
4
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
M. Bartrip — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tottenham Hotspur W0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min200 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Tottenham Hotspur W—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Tottenham Hotspur W0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur W0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1496 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Tottenham Hotspur W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min314 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur W—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Tottenham Hotspur W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1980 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tottenham Hotspur W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading W0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1816 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading W0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min223 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min243 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading W0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min750 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading W0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min333 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading W1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min327 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionWomen's Super League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionWomen's Super League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min999 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading W0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U19 W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Reading W0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U19 W0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship Women | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U170Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U17 W0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U170Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U17 W0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
M. Bartrip has recorded 1 goal and 0 assists in 158 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Tottenham Hotspur W, Reading W, England U19 W. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 7 | 18 | 7 | 6 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | — | — | 360 | — | 999 | 327 | 750 | 243 | 1,816 | 1,980 | 630 | 1,496 | 630 | 200 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | — | 4 | — | — |
Tottenham Hotspur W — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 | Tottenham Hotspur W | 2 - 1 | London City Lionesses | FA WSL |
| 04/26/2026 | Tottenham Hotspur W | 0 - 0 | Manchester United W | FA WSL |
| 04/06/2026 | Chelsea W | 2 - 1 | Tottenham Hotspur W | FA Women's Cup |
| 03/28/2026 | Arsenal W | 5 - 2 | Tottenham Hotspur W | FA WSL |
| 03/21/2026 | Manchester City W | 5 - 2 | Tottenham Hotspur W | FA WSL |
Tottenham Hotspur W — Squad
M. Bartrip — Trophies
M. Bartrip has earned 6 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including WSL 2 Regular Season, FA Women's League Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Women's FA Cup | 2023/2024 | England | 2nd Place |
| WSL 2 Regular Season | 2015 | England | Winner |
| FA Women's League Cup | 2013 | England | Winner |
| FA Women's League Cup | — | England | Winner |
| WSL 2 Regular Season | — | England | Winner |
| Women's FA Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
M. Bartrip — Transfer History
M. Bartrip has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
M. Bartrip — Injury History
M. Bartrip has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knock | 2025-08-17 | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026