England · Football
P. Glatzel — Current Season
P. Glatzel has made 25 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
25
Appearances
1320
Min
2
Goals
2
Assists
21
Shots
7
On Target
19
Key Passes
76%
Pass Accuracy %
34
Tackles
2
Blocks
8
Interceptions
31
Dribbles
86
Duels Won
15
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
P. Glatzel — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swindon Town0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Swindon Town0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Swindon Town2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min1162 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Swindon Town3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances39 | Goals3 | Assists5 | Min1918 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Swindon Town2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min203 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Swindon Town0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Swindon Town2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min203 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Swindon Town7Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances19 | Goals7 | Assists2 | Min1452 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Liverpool U213Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool U211Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Liverpool U211Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League International Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min272 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tranmere0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Liverpool U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tranmere0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tranmere0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool U231Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tranmere4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances16 | Goals4 | Assists2 | Min894 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Tranmere0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Tranmere0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Tranmere2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min246 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Liverpool U232Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min330 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool U210Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Liverpool0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool U231Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min175 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool U1811Goals | 2018 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances15 | Goals11 | Assists— | Min1240 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool U188Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances6 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min570 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool U191Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min399 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool U182Goals | 2017 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min217 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool U180Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Liverpool U190Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
P. Glatzel has recorded 53 goals and 16 assists in 175 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Swindon Town, Liverpool U21, Tranmere. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Appearances | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 39 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.15 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 69% |
| Min | 217 | 175 | 32 | 330 | 90 | 14 | 1,452 | 1,918 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — |
Swindon Town — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Swindon Town | 1 - 2 | Chesterfield | League Two |
| 04/25/2026 | Grimsby | 4 - 0 | Swindon Town | League Two |
| 04/18/2026 | Swindon Town | 2 - 2 | Accrington ST | League Two |
| 04/10/2026 | Colchester | 3 - 0 | Swindon Town | League Two |
| 04/06/2026 | Swindon Town | 2 - 1 | Walsall | League Two |
Swindon Town — Squad
P. Glatzel — Trophies
P. Glatzel has earned 4 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including FA Youth Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Shield | 2019 | England | 2nd Place |
| FA Youth Cup | 2018/2019 | England | Winner |
| FA Youth Cup | — | England | Winner |
| Community Shield | — | England | 2nd Place |
P. Glatzel — Transfer History
P. Glatzel has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
P. Glatzel — Injury History
P. Glatzel has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inactive | 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-17 | 1 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026