England · Football
X. Simons — Current Season
X. Simons has made 35 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
35
Appearances
2172
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
20
Shots
6
On Target
28
Key Passes
86%
Pass Accuracy %
36
Tackles
13
Blocks
25
Interceptions
19
Dribbles
97
Duels Won
24
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
X. Simons — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bolton0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolton0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min239 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Bolton1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances32 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1933 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wycombe0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1196 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Hull City2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min1206 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Hull City0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min27 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Hull City0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fleetwood Town1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min502 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hull City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.5 |
Fleetwood Town0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min243 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Fleetwood Town0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Chelsea0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U20—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - U20 | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hull City0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionChampionship | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min428 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min261 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hull City0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
England U190Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship - Qualification | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min117 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U230Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League 2 Division One | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1444 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U180Goals | 2021 | CompetitionU18 Premier League - North | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Chelsea0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Chelsea U191Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min425 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U180Goals | 2020 | CompetitionU18 Premier League - South | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U230Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremier League 2 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U181Goals | 2019 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1055 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Chelsea U210Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEFL Trophy | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U181Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Youth Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min347 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U190Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min249 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U180Goals | 2018 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chelsea U180Goals | 2017 | CompetitionU18 Premier League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
X. Simons has recorded 7 goals and 3 assists in 172 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Bolton, Wycombe, Hull City. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 21 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.13 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48% |
| Min | 90 | 109 | 1 | 180 | — | 428 | 502 | 1,196 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | 1 | 4 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Bolton — Recent Matches
Bolton — Squad
X. Simons — Trophies
X. Simons has earned 14 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including FIFA Intercontinental Cup, U18 Premier League Cup, U18 Premier League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2022 | World | Winner |
| League Cup | 2021/2022 | England | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2021/2022 | England | 2nd Place |
| U18 Premier League Cup | 2021/2022 | England | Winner |
| Premier League 2 | 2020/2021 | England | 2nd Place |
| FA Youth Cup | 2019/2020 | England | 2nd Place |
| U18 Premier League | 2017/2018 | England | Winner |
| U18 Premier League | — | England | Winner |
| FA Youth Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Premier League 2 | — | England | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| U18 Premier League Cup | — | England | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | Winner |
X. Simons — Transfer History
X. Simons has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
X. Simons — Injury History
X. Simons has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Illness | 2024-12-26 | 2024-12-28 | 2 |
| Hamstring | 2024-12-08 | 2024-12-20 | 12 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026