
B. Heinesen — Current Season
B. Heinesen has made 6 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
6
Appearances
163
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
B. Heinesen — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionMeistaradeildin | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min108 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLøgmanssteypid | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min55 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionMeistaradeildin | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionMeistaradeildin | Appearances21 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min828 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLøgmanssteypid | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min51 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min38 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMeistaradeildin | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1011 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLøgmanssteypid | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min201 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionMeistaradeildin | Appearances25 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2182 | 4 | 1 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLøgmanssteypid | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min390 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Faroe Islands U210Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionMeistaradeildin | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1936 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLøgmanssteypid | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min359 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn7Goals | 2019 | CompetitionMeistaradeildin | Appearances25 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1826 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLøgmanssteypid | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Faroe Islands U211Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min676 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionMeistaradeildin | Appearances24 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1727 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLøgmanssteypid | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min397 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn6Goals | 2017 | CompetitionMeistaradeildin | Appearances26 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1875 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLøgmanssteypid | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min330 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min165 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Faroe Islands U210Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min329 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionMeistaradeildin | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min995 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLøgmanssteypid | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionMeistaradeildin | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min850 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLøgmanssteypid | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min93 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Faroe Islands U190Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionMeistaradeildin | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min183 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLøgmanssteypid | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Faroe Islands U190Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min213 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionMeistaradeildin | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min494 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLøgmanssteypid | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Faroe Islands U170Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
B36 Torshavn0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionMeistaradeildin | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
B. Heinesen has recorded 36 goals and 0 assists in 318 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 4 teams including B36 Torshavn, Faroe Islands U21, Faroe Islands U19. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsGoals per 90CardsBest Season
7542
⭐
⭐
⭐
⭐
+
+
+
'12
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'22
'23
'24
'25
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 19 | 11 | 18 | 18 | 26 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 25 | 19 | 21 | 3 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.60 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 20 | 494 | 183 | 850 | 995 | 1,875 | 1,727 | 1,826 | 1,936 | 2,182 | 1,011 | 828 | 120 | 108 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
B36 Torshavn — Recent Matches
05/09/2026·Meistaradeildin
05/04/2026·Meistaradeildin
04/29/2026·Løgmanssteypid
04/26/2026·Meistaradeildin
04/20/2026·Meistaradeildin
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | B36 Torshavn | 1 - 1 | KI Klaksvik | Meistaradeildin |
| 05/04/2026 | B36 Torshavn | 2 - 0 | NSI Runavik | Meistaradeildin |
| 04/29/2026 | HB Torshavn | 3 - 1 | B36 Torshavn | Løgmanssteypid |
| 04/26/2026 | AB | 1 - 4 | B36 Torshavn | Meistaradeildin |
| 04/20/2026 | 07 Vestur | 0 - 1 | B36 Torshavn | Meistaradeildin |
B. Heinesen — Trophies
B. Heinesen has earned 16 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Løgmanssteypid, Meistaradeildin. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Løgmanssteypid2nd Place
2024·Faroe Islands
Super Cup2nd Place
2022·Faroe Islands
LøgmanssteypidWinner
2021·Faroe Islands
Meistaradeildin2nd Place
2019·Faroe Islands
Super Cup2nd Place
2019·Faroe Islands
LøgmanssteypidWinner
2018·Faroe Islands
Løgmanssteypid2nd Place
2017·Faroe Islands
Super Cup2nd Place
2016·Faroe Islands
MeistaradeildinWinner
2015·Faroe Islands
Super Cup2nd Place
2015·Faroe Islands
MeistaradeildinWinner
2014·Faroe Islands
MeistaradeildinWinner
—·Faroe Islands
Meistaradeildin2nd Place
—·Faroe Islands
Super Cup2nd Place
—·Faroe Islands
LøgmanssteypidWinner
—·Faroe Islands
Løgmanssteypid2nd Place
—·Faroe Islands
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Løgmanssteypid | 2024 | Faroe Islands | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2022 | Faroe Islands | 2nd Place |
| Løgmanssteypid | 2021 | Faroe Islands | Winner |
| Meistaradeildin | 2019 | Faroe Islands | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2019 | Faroe Islands | 2nd Place |
| Løgmanssteypid | 2018 | Faroe Islands | Winner |
| Løgmanssteypid | 2017 | Faroe Islands | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2016 | Faroe Islands | 2nd Place |
| Meistaradeildin | 2015 | Faroe Islands | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2015 | Faroe Islands | 2nd Place |
| Meistaradeildin | 2014 | Faroe Islands | Winner |
| Meistaradeildin | — | Faroe Islands | Winner |
| Meistaradeildin | — | Faroe Islands | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Faroe Islands | 2nd Place |
| Løgmanssteypid | — | Faroe Islands | Winner |
| Løgmanssteypid | — | Faroe Islands | 2nd Place |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026