France · Football
Afimico Pululu — Current Season
Afimico Pululu has made 37 appearances this season with 12 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
37
Appearances
2649
Min
12
Goals
7
Assists
59
Shots
31
On Target
36
Key Passes
73%
Pass Accuracy %
12
Tackles
3
Interceptions
91
Dribbles
196
Duels Won
76
Fouls
10
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Afimico Pululu — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jagiellonia1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min698 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.4 |
Jagiellonia11Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances27 | Goals11 | Assists5 | Min1951 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Jagiellonia—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Jagiellonia8Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances23 | Goals8 | Assists0 | Min1544 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Jagiellonia1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min176 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Jagiellonia8Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances12 | Goals8 | Assists1 | Min1005 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Jagiellonia8Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances12 | Goals8 | Assists1 | Min1005 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Jagiellonia8Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances12 | Goals8 | Assists1 | Min1005 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Jagiellonia12Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEkstraklasa | Appearances30 | Goals12 | Assists4 | Min2000 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Jagiellonia2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min171 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Angola0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth1Goals | 2022 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min165 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Greuther Fürth II1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionRegionalliga - Relegation Round | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Greuther Fürth II4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionRegionalliga - Nord | Appearances6 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min492 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min7 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
SpVgg Greuther Fürth0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18933Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances25 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min953 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSchweizer Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min220 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18931Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min997 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
FC Basel 18931Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSchweizer Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min239 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min238 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min80 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Neuchatel Xamax FC2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min849 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min199 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSchweizer Pokal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Basel 18930Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Basel U194Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances7 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min584 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Basel U190Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Afimico Pululu has recorded 76 goals and 18 assists in 279 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Jagiellonia, SpVgg Greuther Fürth, Angola. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 0 | 2 | 15 | 21 | 25 | 6 | 27 | 30 | 1 | 10 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.29 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47% |
| Min | — | 31 | 849 | 997 | 953 | 492 | 165 | 2,000 | 70 | 698 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 4 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 1 |
Jagiellonia — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 | Jagiellonia | 1 - 2 | Gornik Zabrze | Ekstraklasa |
| 04/19/2026 | Arka Gdynia | 0 - 3 | Jagiellonia | Ekstraklasa |
| 04/10/2026 | Korona Kielce | 1 - 1 | Jagiellonia | Ekstraklasa |
| 04/04/2026 | Jagiellonia | 0 - 0 | Lech Poznan | Ekstraklasa |
| 03/21/2026 | Jagiellonia | 1 - 2 | Wisla Plock | Ekstraklasa |
Jagiellonia — Squad
Afimico Pululu — Trophies
Afimico Pululu has earned 9 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Super Cup, Ekstraklasa. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Poland | Winner |
| Ekstraklasa | 2023/2024 | Poland | Winner |
| Super League | 2020/2021 | Switzerland | 2nd Place |
| Schweizer Pokal | 2019/2020 | Switzerland | 2nd Place |
| Super League | 2017/2018 | Switzerland | 2nd Place |
| Super League | — | Switzerland | 2nd Place |
| Schweizer Pokal | — | Switzerland | 2nd Place |
| Ekstraklasa | — | Poland | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Poland | Winner |
Afimico Pululu — Transfer History
Afimico Pululu has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Afimico Pululu — Injury History
Afimico Pululu has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virus | 2022-03-12 | 2022-03-23 | 11 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026