France · Football
Age: 35Height: 192 cm cmWeight: 81 kg kgBorn: 1990-08-19 · St BrieucDefender
Mamadou Wague — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Assyriska FF—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEttan - Relegation Round | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Lancy—Goals | 2024 | Competition1. Liga Classic - Play-offs | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Assyriska FF1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEttan - Relegation Round | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min904 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Lancy—Goals | 2023 | Competition2. Liga Interregional - Group 4 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Lancy0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSchweizer Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pahang—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Pahang0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min267 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Alki Oroklini1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Alki Oroklini1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga Leumit | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min646 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Chornomorets1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min936 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Zhetysu0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min882 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Assyriska FF3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuperettan | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min869 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Najran1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSaudi League | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min893 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Najran0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCrown Prince Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ethnikos Achna0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Ethnikos Achna0Goals | 2014 | Competition1. Division | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1484 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Ethnikos Achna0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Puskas Academy0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionNB I | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min323 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Puskas Academy0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionMagyar Kupa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Debrecen II0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionNB II | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min239 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Metz0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionNational 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min107 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Metz II0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Metz0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min67 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Metz0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min466 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Metz II1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min465 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Le Mans II0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Le Mans0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Le Mans0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min168 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Le Mans II2Goals | 2010 | CompetitionNational 2 | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min965 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Le Mans0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min146 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Le Mans0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Le Mans0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min94 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Le Mans0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Le Mans0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mamadou Wague has recorded 11 goals and 0 assists in 152 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 15 teams including Assyriska FF, Lancy, Pahang. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsCardsBest Season
21
⭐
+
+
'08
'09
'10
'11
'12
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'19
'20
'21
'22
'23
'24
'25
| '08 ★ | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Min | 10 | 94 | 965 | 466 | 239 | 323 | 180 | 893 | 882 | 936 | 646 | 90 | 267 | — | — | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 6 | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Assyriska FF — Recent Matches
11/09/2025·Ettan - Norra
11/02/2025·Ettan - Norra
10/25/2025·Ettan - Norra
10/17/2025·Ettan - Norra
10/11/2025·Ettan - Norra
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2025 | Stockholm Internazionale | 0 - 1 | Assyriska FF | Ettan - Norra |
| 11/02/2025 | Assyriska FF | 1 - 2 | Gefle IF | Ettan - Norra |
| 10/25/2025 | Karlberg | 2 - 3 | Assyriska FF | Ettan - Norra |
| 10/17/2025 | Assyriska FF | 3 - 3 | Stocksund | Ettan - Norra |
| 10/11/2025 | Sollentuna | 2 - 1 | Assyriska FF | Ettan - Norra |
Assyriska FF — Squad
C. Moses
Attacker
Marko Atanackovic
Goalkeeper
Jerome Tibbling Ugwo
Attacker
M. Bagir
Attacker
A. Alp
Attacker
K. Denoual
Defender
S. Kardar
Midfielder
L. Hillemar
Attacker
Mamadou Wague — Trophies
Mamadou Wague has earned 1 trophy entries with 1 titles won, including Magyar Kupa. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Magyar KupaWinner
2012/2013·Hungary
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magyar Kupa | 2012/2013 | Hungary | Winner |
Mamadou Wague — Transfer History
Mamadou Wague has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026