
Germany · Football
R. Neudecker — Current Season
R. Neudecker has made 6 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
6
Appearances
81
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
3
Key Passes
70%
Pass Accuracy %
1
Interceptions
4
Dribbles
5
Duels Won
2
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
R. Neudecker — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Saarbrücken0Goals | 2025 | Competition3. Liga | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min81 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Saarbrücken4Goals | 2024 | Competition3. Liga | Appearances9 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min544 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
FC Saarbrücken0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Saarbrücken1Goals | 2023 | Competition3. Liga | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min404 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Saarbrücken0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FC Saarbrücken4Goals | 2022 | Competition3. Liga | Appearances9 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min544 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
TSV 1860 München6Goals | 2021 | Competition3. Liga | Appearances30 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min2207 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
TSV 1860 München0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min103 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
TSV 1860 München7Goals | 2020 | Competition3. Liga | Appearances37 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min2903 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
VVV Venlo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
TSV 1860 München0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
VVV Venlo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
VVV Venlo0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min1003 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
VVV Venlo0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC St. Pauli2Goals | 2018 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min793 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
FC St. Pauli1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
St. Pauli II0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionRegionalliga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min294 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC St. Pauli4Goals | 2017 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances20 | Goals4 | Assists4 | Min1125 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
FC St. Pauli0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
St. Pauli II5Goals | 2016 | CompetitionRegionalliga | Appearances16 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1335 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
FC St. Pauli0Goals | 2016 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min369 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
1860 München II0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionRegionalliga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC St. Pauli0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC St. Pauli0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
TSV 1860 München0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
1860 München II3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionRegionalliga | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min412 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
TSV 1860 München0Goals | 2015 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min338 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
TSV 1860 München0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min150 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
1860 München II6Goals | 2014 | CompetitionRegionalliga | Appearances20 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1547 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
1860 München U199Goals | 2014 | CompetitionU19 Bundesliga | Appearances16 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1354 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
TSV 1860 München0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
1860 München U195Goals | 2013 | CompetitionU19 Bundesliga | Appearances24 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min2080 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
R. Neudecker has recorded 57 goals and 11 assists in 261 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including FC Saarbrücken, TSV 1860 München, VVV Venlo. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Appearances | 24 | 20 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 37 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 6 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.00 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 2,080 | 1,547 | 412 | 1,335 | 294 | 793 | 1,003 | 2,903 | 2,207 | 544 | 404 | 544 | 81 |
| Yellow Cards | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | — | — | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
FC Saarbrücken — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Hoffenheim II | 3 - 2 | FC Saarbrücken | 3. Liga |
| 05/02/2026 | FC Saarbrücken | 2 - 0 | Waldhof Mannheim | 3. Liga |
| 04/26/2026 | Rot-Weiß Essen | 1 - 2 | FC Saarbrücken | 3. Liga |
| 04/18/2026 | FC Saarbrücken | 0 - 0 | TSV 1860 München | 3. Liga |
| 04/11/2026 | Havelse | 2 - 0 | FC Saarbrücken | 3. Liga |
FC Saarbrücken — Squad
R. Neudecker — Trophies
R. Neudecker has earned 6 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Reg. Cup Saarland, Reg. Cup Bayern. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reg. Cup Saarland | 2023/2024 | Germany | Winner |
| Reg. Cup Saarland | 2022/2023 | Germany | 2nd Place |
| Reg. Cup Bayern | 2019/2020 | Germany | Winner |
| Reg. Cup Bayern | — | Germany | Winner |
| Reg. Cup Saarland | — | Germany | Winner |
| Reg. Cup Saarland | — | Germany | 2nd Place |
R. Neudecker — Transfer History
R. Neudecker has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
R. Neudecker — Injury History
R. Neudecker has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knock | 2019-12-09 | 2020-01-18 | 40 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026