Ghana · Football
K. Ofori — Current Season
K. Ofori has made 14 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
14
Appearances
306
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
7
Shots
2
On Target
5
Key Passes
90%
Pass Accuracy %
4
Tackles
2
Interceptions
14
Dribbles
17
Duels Won
2
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
K. Ofori — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovan Bratislava1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper Liga | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min306 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Spartak Trnava9Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Liga | Appearances26 | Goals9 | Assists0 | Min1744 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Slovan Bratislava3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper Liga | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min845 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Spartak Trnava2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min398 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Spartak Trnava0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spartak Trnava4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper Liga | Appearances32 | Goals4 | Assists0 | Min1942 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Slovan Bratislava2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper Liga | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min305 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Spartak Trnava3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min514 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Spartak Trnava3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min979 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Spartak Trnava2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper Liga | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min768 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Slovan Bratislava2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper Liga | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min305 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
SC Paderborn 07—Goals | 2022 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Spartak Trnava1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min282 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Paderborn 070Goals | 2022 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Paderborn 071Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Paderborn 071Goals | 2021 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min151 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortuna Düsseldorf0Goals | 2021 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Paderborn 070Goals | 2021 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Fortuna Düsseldorf0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Fortuna Düsseldorf II1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionRegionalliga - SudWest | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min530 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortuna Düsseldorf0Goals | 2020 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min279 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortuna Düsseldorf0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortuna Düsseldorf II2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionRegionalliga - West | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min195 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Fortuna Düsseldorf0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionBundesliga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min35 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Fortuna Düsseldorf1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min207 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
K. Ofori has recorded 38 goals and 2 assists in 178 appearances across 7 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Slovan Bratislava, Spartak Trnava, SC Paderborn 07. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 26 | 14 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.18 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46% |
| Min | 195 | 530 | 151 | 768 | 1,942 | 1,744 | 306 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | — | — |
| Red Cards | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Slovan Bratislava — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Podbrezová | 1 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava | Super Liga |
| 05/02/2026 | Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 0 | Dunajska Streda | Super Liga |
| 04/26/2026 | Spartak Trnava | 0 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava | Super Liga |
| 04/18/2026 | Žilina | 0 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava | Super Liga |
| 04/11/2026 | Slovan Bratislava | 2 - 2 | Spartak Trnava | Super Liga |
Slovan Bratislava — Squad
K. Ofori — Trophies
K. Ofori has earned 7 trophy entries with 3 titles won, including Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tipsport Liga | 2025 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2024/2025 | Slovakia | Winner |
| Cup | 2023/2024 | Slovakia | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2022/2023 | Slovakia | Winner |
| Cup | — | Slovakia | Winner |
| Cup | — | Slovakia | 2nd Place |
| Tipsport Liga | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
K. Ofori — Transfer History
K. Ofori has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
K. Ofori — Injury History
K. Ofori has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 2019-10-18 | 2019-11-29 | 42 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026