Guinea-Bissau · Football
Alexandre Mendy — Current Season
Alexandre Mendy has made 34 appearances this season with 13 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
34
Appearances
3014
Min
13
Goals
3
Assists
64
Shots
32
On Target
18
Key Passes
69%
Pass Accuracy %
12
Tackles
6
Blocks
3
Interceptions
23
Dribbles
173
Duels Won
64
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Alexandre Mendy — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Montpellier11Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances31 | Goals11 | Assists3 | Min2744 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Montpellier2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Caen8Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances29 | Goals8 | Assists2 | Min2469 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Caen19Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances37 | Goals19 | Assists5 | Min3017 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Caen22Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances37 | Goals22 | Assists1 | Min3238 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Caen1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min119 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Caen19Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances37 | Goals19 | Assists5 | Min3017 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Caen2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min154 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guinea-Bissau0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Africa | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min187 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Caen16Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances32 | Goals16 | Assists1 | Min2747 | 4 | 2 | Rating7.0 |
Caen0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Caen4Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances30 | Goals4 | Assists2 | Min1830 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Bordeaux0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Caen1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min108 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Stade Brestois 293Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances20 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min895 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Stade Brestois 290Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min182 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Stade Brestois 290Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min47 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guingamp3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min762 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Bordeaux II3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group A | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min325 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guingamp1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min87 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guingamp1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min227 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bordeaux4Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances16 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min797 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Bordeaux0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guingamp II0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionNational 3 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guingamp3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances22 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min799 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Guingamp0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min247 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guingamp3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min380 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Nice II3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min528 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Nice1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min371 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Nice4Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances2 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nice1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nîmes II6Goals | 2014 | CompetitionNational 3 | Appearances9 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min622 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nimes3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLigue 2 | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min521 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nimes0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nimes0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Strasbourg6Goals | 2013 | CompetitionNational 1 | Appearances13 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min889 | 1 | 2 | Rating— |
Nice II9Goals | 2013 | CompetitionNational 2 - Group D | Appearances13 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1170 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Alexandre Mendy has recorded 159 goals and 19 assists in 425 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Montpellier, Caen, Guinea-Bissau. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 22 | 8 | 11 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Appearances | 13 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 20 | 30 | 32 | 37 | 37 | 29 | 31 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.91 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 78% |
| Min | 889 | 622 | 528 | 90 | 797 | 762 | 895 | 1,830 | 2,747 | 3,017 | 3,238 | 2,469 | 2,744 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | — | 4 | 2 |
| Red Cards | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
Montpellier — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2020 | Rennes | 5 - 0 | Montpellier | Ligue 1 |
| 02/29/2020 | Montpellier | 3 - 0 | Strasbourg | Ligue 1 |
| 02/22/2020 | Angers | 1 - 0 | Montpellier | Ligue 1 |
| 02/14/2020 | Monaco | 1 - 0 | Montpellier | Ligue 1 |
| 02/09/2020 | Montpellier | 1 - 0 | Saint Etienne | Ligue 1 |
Montpellier — Squad
Alexandre Mendy — Trophies
Alexandre Mendy has earned 1 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coupe de la Ligue | 2018/2019 | France | 2nd Place |
Alexandre Mendy — Transfer History
Alexandre Mendy has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Alexandre Mendy — Injury History
Alexandre Mendy has 5 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 2020-09-22 | 2020-11-20 | 59 |
| Knee Injury | 2017-12-09 | 2018-11-01 | 327 |
| Hip/Thigh Injury | 2017-05-18 | 2017-05-31 | 13 |
| Knock | 2017-03-02 | 2017-03-09 | 7 |
| Broken Toe | 2016-08-24 | 2016-10-10 | 47 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026