Iceland · Football
M. Vilhjálmsson — Current Season
M. Vilhjálmsson has made 14 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
14
Appearances
601
Min
1
Goals
1
Assists
4
Shots
1
On Target
3
Key Passes
87%
Pass Accuracy %
2
Blocks
12
Interceptions
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
M. Vilhjálmsson — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vikingur Reykjavik1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionÚrvalsdeild | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min496 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Vikingur Reykjavik0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min59 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Vikingur Reykjavik0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionReykjavik Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vikingur Reykjavik1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionÚrvalsdeild | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min652 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vikingur Reykjavik0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min285 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vikingur Reykjavik1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min133 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Vikingur Reykjavik0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vikingur Reykjavik5Goals | 2023 | CompetitionÚrvalsdeild | Appearances21 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1542 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vikingur Reykjavik1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min176 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vikingur Reykjavik0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FH hafnarfjordur9Goals | 2022 | CompetitionÚrvalsdeild | Appearances26 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min2108 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
FH hafnarfjordur0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min339 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FH hafnarfjordur7Goals | 2021 | CompetitionÚrvalsdeild | Appearances22 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1978 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
FH hafnarfjordur1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min116 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FH hafnarfjordur0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min353 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valerenga6Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances29 | Goals6 | Assists4 | Min1717 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Valerenga5Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances28 | Goals5 | Assists5 | Min2359 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Valerenga1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min35 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosenborg0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min253 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Rosenborg0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min9 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosenborg0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosenborg0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min159 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Rosenborg7Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances18 | Goals7 | Assists4 | Min1029 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Rosenborg4Goals | 2017 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances3 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosenborg0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min50 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosenborg1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min165 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosenborg5Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances29 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min1730 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Rosenborg1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min230 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosenborg0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min77 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosenborg0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min54 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA European Championship Qualifiers | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min73 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosenborg2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min737 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Start7Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances15 | Goals7 | Assists1 | Min1350 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Rosenborg2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min127 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosenborg1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min208 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Iceland1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Start5Goals | 2014 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances22 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1681 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Start3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances2 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Start11Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEliteserien | Appearances29 | Goals11 | Assists— | Min2259 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Start1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Start18Goals | 2012 | Competition1. Division | Appearances30 | Goals18 | Assists— | Min2686 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Start0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionNM Cupen | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA European Championship Qualifiers | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min126 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FH hafnarfjordur10Goals | 2011 | CompetitionBesta deild | Appearances21 | Goals10 | Assists— | Min1890 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
FH hafnarfjordur0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FH hafnarfjordur0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colchester0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min38 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FH hafnarfjordur6Goals | 2010 | CompetitionBesta deild | Appearances21 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1764 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
FH hafnarfjordur4Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min347 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FH hafnarfjordur0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min163 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FH hafnarfjordur10Goals | 2009 | CompetitionBesta deild | Appearances22 | Goals10 | Assists— | Min1977 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
FH hafnarfjordur0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Iceland0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FH hafnarfjordur0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min276 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FH hafnarfjordur3Goals | 2007 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FH hafnarfjordur0Goals | 2006 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min212 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
M. Vilhjálmsson has recorded 141 goals and 18 assists in 493 appearances across 20 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Vikingur Reykjavik, FH hafnarfjordur, Valerenga. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '06 | '07 | '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 4 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 3 | 21 | 30 | 29 | 22 | 12 | 29 | 18 | 7 | 28 | 29 | 22 | 26 | 21 | 13 | 12 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.60 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 60% |
| Min | 212 | 360 | 276 | 1,977 | 38 | 1,890 | 2,686 | 2,259 | 1,681 | 737 | 1,730 | 1,029 | 253 | 2,359 | 1,717 | 1,978 | 2,108 | 1,542 | 652 | 496 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | — | 2 |
Vikingur Reykjavik — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | HK Kopavogur | 0 - 2 | Vikingur Reykjavik | Cup |
| 05/08/2026 | Vikingur Reykjavik | 6 - 0 | Thor Akureyri | Úrvalsdeild |
| 05/03/2026 | Keflavik | 1 - 3 | Vikingur Reykjavik | Úrvalsdeild |
| 04/27/2026 | Vikingur Reykjavik | 4 - 0 | IA Akranes | Úrvalsdeild |
| 04/23/2026 | Vikingur Reykjavik | 3 - 2 | Stjarnan | Úrvalsdeild |
M. Vilhjálmsson — Trophies
M. Vilhjálmsson has earned 30 trophy entries with 21 titles won, including Super Cup, Besta deild, Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besta deild | 2024 | Iceland | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2024 | Iceland | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2024 | Iceland | Winner |
| Reykjavik Cup | 2024 | Iceland | 2nd Place |
| Besta deild | 2023 | Iceland | Winner |
| Cup | 2023 | Iceland | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2023 | Iceland | 2nd Place |
| Reykjavik Cup | 2023 | Iceland | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2022 | Iceland | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2022 | Iceland | Winner |
| Eliteserien | 2018 | Norway | Winner |
| NM Cupen | 2018 | Norway | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2018 | Norway | Winner |
| Eliteserien | 2017 | Norway | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2017 | Norway | Winner |
| Eliteserien | 2016 | Norway | Winner |
| NM Cupen | 2016 | Norway | Winner |
| Eliteserien | 2015 | Norway | Winner |
| NM Cupen | 2015 | Norway | Winner |
| 1. Division | 2012 | Norway | Winner |
| Besta deild | 2011 | Iceland | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2011 | Iceland | Winner |
| Besta deild | 2010 | Iceland | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2010 | Iceland | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2010 | Iceland | Winner |
| Besta deild | 2009 | Iceland | Winner |
| Besta deild | 2008 | Iceland | Winner |
| Besta deild | 2007 | Iceland | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2007 | Iceland | Winner |
| Besta deild | 2006 | Iceland | Winner |
M. Vilhjálmsson — Transfer History
M. Vilhjálmsson has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026