Japan · Football
N. Kawaguchi — Current Season
N. Kawaguchi has made 6 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
6
Appearances
396
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
N. Kawaguchi — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jubilo Iwata0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min350 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jubilo Iwata0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min482 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min334 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min192 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min779 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min335 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1076 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min214 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1043 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min544 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min281 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kashiwa Reysol0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min527 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1428 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1345 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min596 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min208 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shimizu S-pulse1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1643 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Shimizu S-pulse0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2290 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min576 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min158 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1823 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min142 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan U170Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
N. Kawaguchi has recorded 4 goals and 4 assists in 269 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Jubilo Iwata, Kashiwa Reysol, Albirex Niigata. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 4 | 22 | 10 | 29 | 19 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 14 | 12 | 5 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 360 | 1,823 | 450 | 2,290 | 1,643 | 596 | 1,345 | 527 | 544 | 1,043 | 1,076 | 779 | 482 | 350 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 4 | — | 5 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Jubilo Iwata — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2025 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata | J2 League |
| 11/29/2025 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 2 | Jubilo Iwata | J2 League |
| 11/23/2025 | Jubilo Iwata | 2 - 2 | Montedio Yamagata | J2 League |
| 11/09/2025 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 1 - 2 | Jubilo Iwata | J2 League |
| 11/02/2025 | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 0 | V-varen Nagasaki | J2 League |
Jubilo Iwata — Squad
N. Kawaguchi — Trophies
N. Kawaguchi has earned 4 trophy entries with 1 title won, including J2 League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emperor Cup | 2023 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| J-League Cup | 2020 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| J2 League | 2019 | Japan | Winner |
| J2 League | 2016 | Japan | 2nd Place |
N. Kawaguchi — Transfer History
N. Kawaguchi has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026