Japan · Football
T. Shiotani — Current Season
T. Shiotani has made 46 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
46
Appearances
3645
Min
2
Goals
1
Assists
22
Shots
5
On Target
20
Key Passes
79%
Pass Accuracy %
61
Tackles
15
Blocks
48
Interceptions
27
Dribbles
160
Duels Won
34
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
T. Shiotani — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances36 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min2813 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min742 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances37 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min3121 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min165 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min448 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min2368 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min2263 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min454 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min670 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min308 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Al Ain0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Al Ain2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances25 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2250 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ain0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ain0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Al Ain2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1710 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ain0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ain1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min450 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Japan1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min206 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ain4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances26 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2340 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ain1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ain2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min420 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ain1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min790 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Japan0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ain3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances18 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1619 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1216 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Al Ain0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min13 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Ain0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima5Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances30 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min2638 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Japan U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances29 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2500 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min194 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min135 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima6Goals | 2014 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances32 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min2734 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima3Goals | 2013 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances34 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min3049 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min420 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mito Hollyhock2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances25 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2238 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mito Hollyhock3Goals | 2011 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances35 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min3142 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
T. Shiotani has recorded 52 goals and 7 assists in 557 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Sanfrecce Hiroshima, Al Ain, Japan. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 35 | 3 | 34 | 32 | 29 | 30 | 18 | 26 | 19 | 25 | 5 | 26 | 27 | 37 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.14 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44% |
| Min | 3,142 | 180 | 3,049 | 2,734 | 2,500 | 2,638 | 1,619 | 2,340 | 1,710 | 2,250 | 308 | 2,263 | 2,368 | 3,121 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | 8 | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 0 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 03/04/2026 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | 3 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 02/17/2026 | FC Seoul | 2 - 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 02/10/2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 - 1 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 12/10/2025 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 0 | Shanghai Shenhua | AFC Champions League Elite |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima — Squad
T. Shiotani — Trophies
T. Shiotani has earned 28 trophy entries with 15 titles won, including Super Cup, J-League Cup, Presidents Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025 | Japan | Winner |
| J1 League | 2024 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Emperor Cup | 2022 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| J-League Cup | 2022 | Japan | Winner |
| AFC Asian Cup | 2019 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| Presidents Cup | 2018 | United Arab Emirates | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2018 | United Arab Emirates | 2nd Place |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2018 | World | 2nd Place |
| Pro League | 2017/2018 | United Arab Emirates | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2016 | Japan | Winner |
| J1 League | 2015 | Japan | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2014 | Japan | Winner |
| J-League Cup | 2014 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Emperor Cup | 2013/2014 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| J1 League | 2013 | Japan | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2013 | Japan | Winner |
| J1 League | 2012 | Japan | Winner |
| J1 League | — | Japan | Winner |
| J1 League | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Japan | Winner |
| Emperor Cup | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
| J-League Cup | — | Japan | Winner |
| J-League Cup | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Pro League | — | United Arab Emirates | Winner |
| Presidents Cup | — | United Arab Emirates | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | United Arab Emirates | 2nd Place |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
| AFC Asian Cup | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
T. Shiotani — Transfer History
T. Shiotani has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
T. Shiotani — Injury History
T. Shiotani has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2025-04-25 | 2025-04-27 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026