
Japan · Football
T. Wada — Current Season
T. Wada has made 5 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
5
Appearances
310
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
T. Wada — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Omiya Ardija0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min122 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Omiya Ardija0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min188 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Omiya Ardija2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ3 League | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min719 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Yokohama FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min793 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Yokohama FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min101 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yokohama FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min186 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yokohama FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min942 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Yokohama FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min153 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yokohama FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yokohama FC1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances35 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2589 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Yokohama FC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min48 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yokohama F. Marinos1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min739 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Yokohama F. Marinos0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yokohama F. Marinos1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min364 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Yokohama F. Marinos0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min924 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Yokohama F. Marinos0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yokohama F. Marinos0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min253 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Yokohama F. Marinos0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min854 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Yokohama F. Marinos0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min193 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yokohama F. Marinos0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yokohama F. Marinos0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min173 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances33 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min2946 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Omiya Ardija0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2216 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Omiya Ardija0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Omiya Ardija0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1808 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Omiya Ardija0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min192 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Omiya Ardija2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances34 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2914 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Omiya Ardija0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1384 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Omiya Ardija0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min194 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Omiya Ardija0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Omiya Ardija0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min485 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vegalta Sendai0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min231 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Omiya Ardija0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vegalta Sendai0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min296 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tokyo Verdy0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances39 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3463 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tokyo Verdy0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1495 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tokyo Verdy0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min682 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Tokyo Verdy0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
T. Wada has recorded 9 goals and 8 assists in 389 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Omiya Ardija, Yokohama FC, Yokohama F. Marinos. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 5 | 10 | 20 | 39 | 9 | 20 | 34 | 21 | 25 | 33 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 35 | 17 | 15 | 3 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 450 | 682 | 1,495 | 3,463 | 485 | 1,384 | 2,914 | 1,808 | 2,216 | 2,946 | 854 | 924 | 739 | 2,589 | 942 | 719 | 122 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 4 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | — |
Omiya Ardija — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2025 | JEF United Chiba | 4 - 3 | Omiya Ardija | J2 League |
| 11/29/2025 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 3 - 2 | Omiya Ardija | J2 League |
| 11/23/2025 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 2 | Tokushima Vortis | J2 League |
| 11/09/2025 | Mito Hollyhock | 0 - 2 | Omiya Ardija | J2 League |
| 11/02/2025 | Omiya Ardija | 5 - 0 | Blaublitz Akita | J2 League |
Omiya Ardija — Squad
T. Wada — Trophies
T. Wada has earned 7 trophy entries with 3 titles won, including J3 League, J1 League, J2 League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| J3 League | 2024 | Japan | Winner |
| J2 League | 2022 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| J1 League | 2021 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2020 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| J1 League | 2019 | Japan | Winner |
| J1 League | 2018 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| J2 League | 2015 | Japan | Winner |
T. Wada — Transfer History
T. Wada has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026