
Japan · Football
Y. Takeda — Current Season
Y. Takeda has made 15 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
15
Appearances
1350
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Tackles
10
Duels Won
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Y. Takeda — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1350 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min171 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min173 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min990 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nagoya Grampus0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min143 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oita Trinita0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances33 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2970 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Oita Trinita0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances41 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3690 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerezo Osaka0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerezo Osaka0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerezo Osaka0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shimizu S-pulse0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shimizu S-pulse0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shimizu S-pulse0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min298 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shimizu S-pulse0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Japan U200Goals | 2007 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Y. Takeda has recorded 0 goals and 0 assists in 164 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Nagoya Grampus, Oita Trinita, Cerezo Osaka. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '07 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 33 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 90 | 298 | 360 | — | 28 | 3,690 | 2,970 | 630 | 990 | — | 173 | — | — | 171 | — | 270 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Nagoya Grampus — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2025 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 0 | Avispa Fukuoka | J1 League |
| 11/30/2025 | Machida Zelvia | 3 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | J1 League |
| 11/08/2025 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | J1 League |
| 10/25/2025 | Nagoya Grampus | 0 - 2 | Gamba Osaka | J1 League |
| 10/18/2025 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus | J1 League |
Nagoya Grampus — Squad
Y. Takeda — Trophies
Y. Takeda has earned 7 trophy entries with 3 titles won, including J-League Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| J-League Cup | 2024 | Japan | Winner |
| J-League Cup | 2021 | Japan | Winner |
| Emperor Cup | 2012/2013 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| J-League Cup | 2008 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| J-League Cup | — | Japan | Winner |
| J-League Cup | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Emperor Cup | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
Y. Takeda — Transfer History
Y. Takeda has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026