
KazakhstanFootball
- Age
- 25
- Born
- 2000-04-18
A. Ulshin — Current Season
A. Ulshin has made 9 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
9
Appearances
517
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
A. Ulshin — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kyzyl-Zhar1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min307 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kyzyl-Zhar0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kazakhstan U210Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kairat Almaty3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min690 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Kairat Almaty0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kazakhstan0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kairat Almaty1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min414 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kairat Almaty0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min156 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kazakhstan U210Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA U21 Championship - Qualification | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min37 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kairat Almaty0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min933 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Kairat Almaty1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min162 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Kairat Almaty0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min101 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kairat Almaty0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min265 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kairat Almaty2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min440 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kairat Almaty0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kairat Almaty0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min27 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kairat Almaty0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kairat Almaty1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min100 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kazakhstan U190Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min182 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kairat Almaty0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kairat U190Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Youth League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min169 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kazakhstan U170Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min83 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
A. Ulshin has recorded 9 goals and 0 assists in 94 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Kyzyl-Zhar, Kazakhstan U21, Kairat Almaty. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 7 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.50 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 169 | — | 182 | 100 | 265 | 933 | 414 | 690 | 307 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Kyzyl-Zhar — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | Zhenys | 2 - 0 | Kyzyl-Zhar | Cup |
| 05/09/2026 | FC Astana | 2 - 1 | Kyzyl-Zhar | Premier League |
| 05/02/2026 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 0 - 1 | Okzhetpes | Premier League |
| 04/29/2026 | Irtysh | 1 - 2 | Kyzyl-Zhar | Cup |
| 04/25/2026 | Kyzyl-Zhar | 1 - 2 | Ordabasy | Premier League |
A. Ulshin — Trophies
A. Ulshin has earned 10 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Premier League, Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 2024 | Kazakhstan | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2022 | Kazakhstan | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2021 | Kazakhstan | Winner |
| Premier League | 2020 | Kazakhstan | Winner |
| Premier League | 2018 | Kazakhstan | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2018 | Kazakhstan | Winner |
| Premier League | — | Kazakhstan | Winner |
| Premier League | — | Kazakhstan | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Kazakhstan | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Kazakhstan | 2nd Place |
A. Ulshin — Transfer History
A. Ulshin has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026