Korea Republic · Football
Cho Ji-Hun — Current Season
Cho Ji-Hun has made 21 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
21
Appearances
1890
Min
0
Goals
2
Assists
8
Shots
1
On Target
13
Key Passes
91%
Pass Accuracy %
3
Tackles
3
Blocks
62
Interceptions
7
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.5
Rating
Cho Ji-Hun — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeonnam Dragons—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Ansan Greeners0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1890 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Jeonnam Dragons3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances34 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min2693 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonnam Dragons0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1529 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonnam Dragons0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min197 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min128 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chiangrai United0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min449 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chiangrai United0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min56 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chiangrai United0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min354 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Chiangrai United1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1192 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Gangwon FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min400 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Gangwon FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gangwon FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min881 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gangwon FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min248 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min174 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min142 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min454 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min410 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min130 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min128 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min315 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min834 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min198 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min303 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min76 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min76 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cho Ji-Hun has recorded 5 goals and 2 assists in 238 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Jeonnam Dragons, Ansan Greeners, FC Seoul. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 1 | 11 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 25 | 34 | 13 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.23 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15% |
| Min | 76 | 303 | 834 | 315 | 130 | 410 | 142 | 248 | 881 | 1,192 | 449 | 197 | 1,529 | 2,693 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | — | — | 2 | 1 | — |
Jeonnam Dragons — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2025 | Asan Mugunghwa | 2 - 1 | Jeonnam Dragons | K League 2 |
| 11/08/2025 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 1 | Incheon United | K League 2 |
| 11/02/2025 | Jeonnam Dragons | 0 - 2 | Seongnam FC | K League 2 |
| 10/25/2025 | Suwon Bluewings | 2 - 2 | Jeonnam Dragons | K League 2 |
| 10/19/2025 | Cheongju | 0 - 3 | Jeonnam Dragons | K League 2 |
Jeonnam Dragons — Squad
Cho Ji-Hun — Trophies
Cho Ji-Hun has earned 5 trophy entries with 1 titles won, including FA Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korea Cup | 2022 | Korea-Republic | 2nd Place |
| Thai Champions Cup | 2021/2022 | Thailand | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2020 | Thailand | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2015 | Korea-Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2014 | Korea-Republic | 2nd Place |
Cho Ji-Hun — Transfer History
Cho Ji-Hun has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026