Korea Republic · Football
Jung Sung-Ryong — Current Season
Jung Sung-Ryong has made 4 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
4
Appearances
279
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Jung Sung-Ryong — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min279 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2610 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kawasaki Frontale—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances12 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Kawasaki Frontale—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances31 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1890 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min510 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kawasaki Frontale—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances12 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2729 | 0 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances33 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2970 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min570 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min3060 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2430 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2770 | 0 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min64 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
South Korea0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances33 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2895 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2642 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kawasaki Frontale0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min420 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1980 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3060 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC World Cup Qualifiers | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1260 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3060 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances33 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2970 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U230Goals | 2012 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min422 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2730 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min930 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min600 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Seongnam FC0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2700 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Seongnam FC0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Seongnam FC0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionWorld Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionAFC World Cup Qualifiers | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min647 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U210Goals | 2008 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U230Goals | 2008 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min150 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2007 | CompetitionAFC Asian Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jung Sung-Ryong has recorded 0 goals and 2 assists in 672 appearances across 18 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Kawasaki Frontale, South Korea, Suwon Bluewings. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '07 ★ | '08 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 1 | 30 | 30 | 33 | 34 | 34 | 22 | 30 | 33 | 31 | 27 | 34 | 33 | 31 | 31 | 29 | 4 |
| Min | — | 90 | 2,700 | 2,730 | 2,970 | 3,060 | 3,060 | 1,980 | 2,642 | 2,895 | 2,770 | 2,430 | 3,060 | 2,970 | 2,729 | 1,890 | 2,610 | 279 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Kawasaki Frontale — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2025 | Urawa | 4 - 0 | Kawasaki Frontale | J1 League |
| 11/30/2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | J1 League |
| 11/08/2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama | J1 League |
| 10/25/2025 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 0 | Kawasaki Frontale | J1 League |
| 10/18/2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 - 3 | Shimizu S-pulse | J1 League |
Jung Sung-Ryong — Trophies
Jung Sung-Ryong has earned 39 trophy entries with 18 titles won, including Super Cup, Emperor Cup, J1 League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Champions League Elite | 2024/2025 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2024 | Japan | Winner |
| Emperor Cup | 2023 | Japan | Winner |
| J1 League | 2022 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2022 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| J1 League | 2021 | Japan | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2021 | Japan | Winner |
| Emperor Cup | 2020/2021 | Japan | Winner |
| J1 League | 2020 | Japan | Winner |
| J-League Cup | 2019 | Japan | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2019 | Japan | Winner |
| J1 League | 2018 | Japan | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2018 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| J1 League | 2017 | Japan | Winner |
| J-League Cup | 2017 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Emperor Cup | 2016/2017 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| AFC Asian Cup | 2015 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2015 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2014 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 2010 | Asia | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2009/2010 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| Korea Cup | 2009 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2009 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | 2007/2008 | Asia | Winner |
| J-League Cup | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Japan | Winner |
| J-League Cup | — | Japan | Winner |
| J1 League | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
| J1 League | — | Japan | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | — | Asia | Winner |
| Emperor Cup | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
| Emperor Cup | — | Japan | Winner |
| AFC Champions League Elite | — | Asia | Winner |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
| Korea Cup | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| AFC Asian Cup | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
Jung Sung-Ryong — Transfer History
Jung Sung-Ryong has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026