Korea Republic · Football
Kim Hyun — Current Season
Kim Hyun has made 9 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
9
Appearances
226
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
14
Shots
2
On Target
1
Key Passes
80%
Pass Accuracy %
1
Tackles
6
Blocks
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.3
Rating
Kim Hyun — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Suwon Bluewings5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances20 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min998 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon City FC2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1062 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Suwon City FC8Goals | 2022 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances31 | Goals8 | Assists1 | Min1619 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Incheon United0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Incheon United7Goals | 2021 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances29 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min2064 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Busan I Park1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min281 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hwaseong5Goals | 2020 | CompetitionK3 League | Appearances7 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min480 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Busan I Park0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min34 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tochigi SC2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min414 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeju United FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeju United FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeju United FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min101 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Asan Mugunghwa4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances20 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1058 | 4 | 1 | Rating— |
Asan Mugunghwa0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min23 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Asan Mugunghwa5Goals | 2017 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances23 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1297 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Asan Mugunghwa0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Seongnam FC3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances15 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min775 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeju United FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min264 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Seongnam FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U231Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min248 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeju United FC3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances26 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1259 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeju United FC1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeju United FC2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances33 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1981 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min186 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Seongnam FC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min98 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U201Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min399 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U210Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min179 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min192 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kim Hyun has recorded 51 goals and 3 assists in 299 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Suwon Bluewings, Suwon City FC, Incheon United. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 9 | 4 | 33 | 26 | 15 | 23 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 29 | 31 | 20 | 20 | 9 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.29 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 57% |
| Min | 192 | 98 | 1,981 | 1,259 | 775 | 1,297 | 101 | 414 | 281 | 2,064 | 1,619 | 1,062 | 998 | 226 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | — | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | — | 1 | — | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | — |
Suwon Bluewings — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Suwon Bluewings | 0 - 0 | Daegu FC | K League 2 |
| 05/03/2026 | Suwon City FC | 3 - 1 | Suwon Bluewings | K League 2 |
| 04/25/2026 | Suwon Bluewings | 3 - 2 | Busan I Park | K League 2 |
| 04/18/2026 | Gyeongnam FC | 0 - 1 | Suwon Bluewings | K League 2 |
| 04/12/2026 | Suwon Bluewings | 0 - 1 | Gimpo Citizen | K League 2 |
Kim Hyun — Trophies
Kim Hyun has earned 2 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| AFC U23 Asian Cup | 2016 Qatar | Asia | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2012 | Korea-Republic | 2nd Place |
Kim Hyun — Transfer History
Kim Hyun has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026