Korea Republic · Football
Ku Ja-Ryong — Current Season
Ku Ja-Ryong has made 12 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
12
Appearances
972
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Shots
86%
Pass Accuracy %
6
Tackles
13
Interceptions
1
Dribbles
9
Duels Won
5
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.3
Rating
Ku Ja-Ryong — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeonbuk Motors—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Bucheon FC 1995—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Bucheon FC 19950Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min549 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Eastern0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min423 | 1 | 0 | Rating5.5 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min891 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min529 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1787 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min211 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min404 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min655 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min141 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1130 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min174 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min353 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Suwon Bluewings1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2659 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1664 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min602 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2525 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Suwon Bluewings1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances32 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2856 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min345 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min301 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1982 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min189 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min298 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min152 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Asan Mugunghwa0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min177 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ku Ja-Ryong has recorded 4 goals and 0 assists in 302 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Jeonbuk Motors, Bucheon FC 1995, Eastern. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 29 | 22 | 30 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 23 | 13 | 8 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.37 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38% |
| Min | — | 152 | 298 | 1,982 | 2,856 | 2,525 | 1,664 | 2,659 | 90 | 1,130 | 655 | 1,787 | 891 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | — | 5 | 1 | — |
Jeonbuk Motors — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2025 | Gwangju FC | 1 - 2 | Jeonbuk Motors | FA Cup |
| 11/30/2025 | Jeonbuk Motors | 2 - 1 | FC Seoul | K League 1 |
| 11/22/2025 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 0 | Jeonbuk Motors | K League 1 |
| 11/08/2025 | Jeonbuk Motors | 3 - 1 | Daejeon Citizen | K League 1 |
| 11/01/2025 | Gangwon FC | 0 - 0 | Jeonbuk Motors | K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Motors — Squad
Ku Ja-Ryong — Trophies
Ku Ja-Ryong has earned 10 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Korea Cup, K League 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korea Cup | 2023 | Korea-Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2022 | Korea-Republic | 2nd Place |
| Korea Cup | 2022 | Korea-Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2021 | Korea-Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2020 | Korea-Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | 2020 | Korea-Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | 2019 | Korea-Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | 2016 | Korea-Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2015 | Korea-Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2014 | Korea-Republic | 2nd Place |
Ku Ja-Ryong — Transfer History
Ku Ja-Ryong has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026