Lee Yong-Rae — Current Season
Lee Yong-Rae has made 31 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
31
Appearances
724
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
2
Shots
1
On Target
6
Key Passes
12
Tackles
4
Blocks
12
Interceptions
4
Dribbles
22
Duels Won
12
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Lee Yong-Rae — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daegu FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Daegu FC—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances17 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min615 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Daegu FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Daegu FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min285 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Daegu FC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances17 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min615 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Daegu FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Daegu FC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1234 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Daegu FC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min77 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Daegu FC—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists— | Min266 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Daegu FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1427 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Daegu FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Daegu FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min370 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Chiangrai United0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min884 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Chiangrai United0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min362 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Chiangrai United2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1822 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Chiangrai United1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Chiangrai United0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1965 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Chiangrai United0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Suwon Bluewings2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1178 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min290 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min390 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min949 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min41 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Asan Mugunghwa1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1091 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Asan Mugunghwa3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances33 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2866 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC World Cup Qualifiers | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1401 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances25 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2164 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min154 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2504 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min881 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionAsian Cup | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min600 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gyeongnam FC4Goals | 2010 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances27 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2365 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Gyeongnam FC0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionK League Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min341 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
South Korea0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gyeongnam FC6Goals | 2009 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances0 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Lee Yong-Rae has recorded 23 goals and 4 assists in 428 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Daegu FC, Chiangrai United, Suwon Bluewings. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 27 | 28 | 25 | 20 | 33 | 14 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 24 | 10 | 24 | 28 | 17 | 17 | 5 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20% |
| Min | — | 2,365 | 2,504 | 2,164 | 1,401 | 2,866 | 1,091 | 949 | 1,178 | 1,965 | 1,822 | 884 | 1,427 | 1,234 | 615 | 285 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | — | 1 | — |
Daegu FC — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Suwon Bluewings | 0 - 0 | Daegu FC | K League 2 |
| 05/03/2026 | Daegu FC | 2 - 0 | Gyeongnam FC | K League 2 |
| 04/18/2026 | Daegu FC | 1 - 2 | Cheonan City | K League 2 |
| 04/11/2026 | Suwon City FC | 2 - 2 | Daegu FC | K League 2 |
| 04/05/2026 | Daegu FC | 3 - 3 | Gimpo Citizen | K League 2 |
Lee Yong-Rae — Trophies
Lee Yong-Rae has earned 15 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Thai League 1, League Cup, FA Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korea Cup | 2021 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| Thai League 1 | 2019 | Thailand | Winner |
| League Cup | 2018 | Thailand | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2018 | Thailand | Winner |
| Korea Cup | 2016 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2015 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2014 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 2 | 2014 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 2 | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| Korea Cup | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | — | Thailand | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | Thailand | Winner |
| Thai League 1 | — | Thailand | Winner |
Lee Yong-Rae — Transfer History
Lee Yong-Rae has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026