Korea Republic · Football
Min Sang-Gi — Current Season
Min Sang-Gi has made 16 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
16
Appearances
426
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
46%
Pass Accuracy %
8
Tackles
8
Interceptions
22
Duels Won
3
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
Min Sang-Gi — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pohang Steelers—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Gwangju FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gwangju FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min426 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Busan I Park—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Pohang Steelers0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pohang Steelers0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gwangju FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min292 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Pohang Steelers0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Busan I Park0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Gwangju FC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Busan I Park0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min904 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1706 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances30 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2640 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1822 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min570 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1641 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min510 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Asan Mugunghwa0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2430 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Asan Mugunghwa0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Asan Mugunghwa1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min671 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min557 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min167 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min582 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min329 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Suwon Bluewings1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min518 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min293 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1595 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2224 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min127 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U200Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min254 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionK League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Min Sang-Gi has recorded 5 goals and 0 assists in 289 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Pohang Steelers, Gwangju FC, Busan I Park. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 27 | 20 | 21 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40% |
| Min | 90 | 20 | 127 | 2,224 | 1,595 | 518 | 582 | 671 | 2,430 | 1,641 | 1,822 | 2,640 | 1,706 | 120 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Pohang Steelers — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | Incheon United | 0 - 1 | Pohang Steelers | K League 1 |
| 05/09/2026 | Daejeon Citizen | 0 - 2 | Pohang Steelers | K League 1 |
| 05/05/2026 | Gangwon FC | 1 - 1 | Pohang Steelers | K League 1 |
| 05/02/2026 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 0 - 1 | Pohang Steelers | K League 1 |
| 04/26/2026 | Jeonbuk Motors | 3 - 2 | Pohang Steelers | K League 1 |
Pohang Steelers — Squad
Min Sang-Gi — Trophies
Min Sang-Gi has earned 12 trophy entries with 7 titles won, including Korea Cup, K League 2. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korea Cup | 2024 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 2 | 2023 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| Korea Cup | 2019 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 2 | 2018 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | 2016 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2015 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2014 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| Korea Cup | 2010 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 2 | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 2 | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
Min Sang-Gi — Transfer History
Min Sang-Gi has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026