
Korea Republic · Football
Myung Jun-Jae — Current Season
Myung Jun-Jae has made 13 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
13
Appearances
543
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
9
Shots
2
On Target
10
Key Passes
77%
Pass Accuracy %
2
Tackles
5
Blocks
3
Interceptions
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.3
Rating
Myung Jun-Jae — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cheonan City1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min543 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Cheonan City0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min429 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min37 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min63 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min391 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Suwon Bluewings2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min425 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min312 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min776 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Incheon United2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min910 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min85 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min229 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Seoul E-Land FC3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min730 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min29 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Myung Jun-Jae has recorded 13 goals and 0 assists in 123 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Cheonan City, Suwon Bluewings, Gimcheon Sangmu FC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 17 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 13 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.37 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25% |
| Min | — | 730 | 229 | 910 | 776 | 312 | 120 | 391 | 429 | 543 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | — | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
Cheonan City — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Busan I Park | 1 - 0 | Cheonan City | K League 2 |
| 05/03/2026 | Cheonan City | 1 - 0 | Asan Mugunghwa | K League 2 |
| 04/25/2026 | Cheonan City | 1 - 1 | Seongnam FC | K League 2 |
| 04/18/2026 | Daegu FC | 1 - 2 | Cheonan City | K League 2 |
| 04/12/2026 | Cheonan City | 2 - 2 | Cheongju | K League 2 |
Myung Jun-Jae — Trophies
Myung Jun-Jae has earned 4 trophy entries with 3 titles won, including K League 2, K League 1, AFC Champions League Elite. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| K League 2 | 2021 | Korea-Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2018 | Korea-Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2016 | Korea-Republic | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 2016 | Asia | Winner |
Myung Jun-Jae — Transfer History
Myung Jun-Jae has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026