Korea Republic · Football
Sim Sang-Min — Current Season
Sim Sang-Min has made 22 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
22
Appearances
1118
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
8
Key Passes
86%
Pass Accuracy %
16
Tackles
1
Blocks
9
Interceptions
8
Dribbles
51
Duels Won
11
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Sim Sang-Min — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min7 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gwangju FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1032 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min79 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min580 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min227 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Pohang Steelers0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1725 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Pohang Steelers0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min661 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Pohang Steelers0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min108 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ulsan Hyundai FC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min661 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Pohang Steelers0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2253 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Pohang Steelers0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pohang Steelers0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1515 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min854 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Pohang Steelers0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Gimcheon Sangmu FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pohang Steelers0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2237 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1228 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min645 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Seoul E-Land FC1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionK League 2 | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1170 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Korea Republic U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min936 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min139 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Seoul0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U200Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min510 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Korea Republic U210Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min235 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sim Sang-Min has recorded 1 goals and 6 assists in 254 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Ulsan Hyundai FC, Gwangju FC, Pohang Steelers. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 5 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 29 | 21 | 9 | 16 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31% |
| Min | 510 | 139 | 936 | 1,170 | 645 | 1,228 | 2,237 | 854 | 180 | 2,253 | 1,725 | 580 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Ulsan Hyundai FC — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 0 - 0 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 02/11/2026 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 1 - 2 | Melbourne City | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 12/09/2025 | Machida Zelvia | 3 - 1 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 11/30/2025 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 0 - 1 | Jeju United FC | K League 1 |
| 11/26/2025 | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 0 - 0 | Buriram United | AFC Champions League Elite |
Ulsan Hyundai FC — Squad
Sim Sang-Min — Trophies
Sim Sang-Min has earned 14 trophy entries with 7 titles won, including K League 1, Korea Cup, K League 2. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korea Cup | 2024 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2024 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | 2023 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | 2023 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 2 | 2021 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| AFC U23 Asian Cup | 2015/2016 | Asia | 2nd Place |
| Korea Cup | 2015 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | 2014 | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| Korea Cup | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Korea Cup | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| K League 2 | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | 2nd Place |
| AFC U23 Asian Cup | — | Asia | 2nd Place |
Sim Sang-Min — Transfer History
Sim Sang-Min has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026