Mexico · Football
J. Vigón — Current Season
J. Vigón has made 27 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
27
Appearances
635
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
5
Shots
3
On Target
7
Key Passes
85%
Pass Accuracy %
10
Tackles
3
Blocks
6
Interceptions
6
Dribbles
26
Duels Won
16
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
J. Vigón — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tigres UANL—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tigres UANL1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min184 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Tigres UANL1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min450 | 0 | 1 | Rating6.6 |
Tigres UANL1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances38 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min462 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Tigres UANL1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min187 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Tigres UANL1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min160 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Tigres UANL1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCampeón de Campeones | Appearances38 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min462 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Tigres UANL4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances41 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1459 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Tigres UANL1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCampeones Cup | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min184 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Tigres UANL—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min107 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Tigres UANL—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min107 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Tigres UANL3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances38 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min1543 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.6 |
Tigres UANL9Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances42 | Goals9 | Assists2 | Min2778 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas5Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances34 | Goals5 | Assists3 | Min2782 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances21 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min1552 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlas4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances29 | Goals4 | Assists4 | Min2436 | 9 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Atlas1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlas3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances34 | Goals3 | Assists4 | Min2176 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Atlas0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min338 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tapachula4Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga de Expansión MX | Appearances25 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1979 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Tapachula0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min57 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jaguares de Chiapas0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min639 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Atlas0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min94 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Jaguares de Chiapas1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlas0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min63 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico San Luis6Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga de Expansión MX | Appearances30 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min2559 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico San Luis0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlas0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min476 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlas0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min889 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlas0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min838 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Atlas0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min607 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
J. Vigón has recorded 50 goals and 16 assists in 493 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Tigres UANL, U.N.A.M. - Pumas, Atlas. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 11 | 13 | 30 | 12 | 25 | 34 | 29 | 21 | 34 | 42 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.75 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 63% |
| Min | 838 | 476 | 2,559 | 639 | 1,979 | 2,176 | 2,436 | 1,552 | 2,782 | 2,778 | 1,543 | 462 | 462 | 1 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Tigres UANL — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 | Tigres UANL | 1 - 0 | Nashville SC | CONCACAF Champions League |
| 04/29/2026 | Nashville SC | 0 - 1 | Tigres UANL | CONCACAF Champions League |
| 04/16/2026 | Seattle Sounders | 3 - 1 | Tigres UANL | CONCACAF Champions League |
| 04/09/2026 | Tigres UANL | 2 - 0 | Seattle Sounders | CONCACAF Champions League |
| 03/28/2026 | Club America | 1 - 1 | Tigres UANL | Friendlies Clubs |
Tigres UANL — Squad
J. Vigón — Trophies
J. Vigón has earned 13 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Campeón de Campeones, Campeones Cup, Liga MX. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supercopa MX | 2024 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | 2023 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Campeón de Campeones | 2023 | Mexico | Winner |
| Campeones Cup | 2023 | N/C America | Winner |
| Liga MX | 2022/2023 | Mexico | Winner |
| Liga MX | 2020/2021 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Copa MX | 2013/2014 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Copa MX | — | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | — | Mexico | Winner |
| Liga MX | — | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Campeón de Campeones | — | Mexico | Winner |
| Supercopa MX | — | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Campeones Cup | — | N/C America | Winner |
J. Vigón — Transfer History
J. Vigón has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026