Mexico · Football
Leonel López — Current Season
Leonel López has made 17 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
17
Appearances
337
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Shots
1
On Target
7
Key Passes
5
Tackles
1
Blocks
3
Interceptions
4
Dribbles
11
Duels Won
4
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Leonel López — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Strongest0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTorneo Amistoso de Verano | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
The Strongest0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa de la División Profesional | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
York United0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCanadian Premier League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min179 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
The Strongest0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min23 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
The Strongest0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Jorge Wilstermann0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min862 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
The Strongest0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min537 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
The Strongest0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min124 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Club Tijuana0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
The Strongest2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min678 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
The Strongest0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa de la División Profesional | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min274 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Tijuana0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min536 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min850 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min604 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances36 | Goals2 | Assists4 | Min2423 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min663 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min169 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Club America0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min233 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min111 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toluca0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club America0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCampeones Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toluca0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toluca0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min153 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Leon0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min353 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Leon1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min341 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Toluca0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1048 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Leon0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min179 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Toluca0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min382 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leon0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min312 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Leon0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1901 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Leon0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min296 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leon0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min36 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Leon1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min971 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Leon0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min128 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leon0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionConcacaf Champions Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min123 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leon0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leon0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min192 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leonel López has recorded 6 goals and 19 assists in 273 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including The Strongest, York United, Jorge Wilstermann. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67% |
| Min | — | 128 | 36 | 1,901 | 1,048 | 153 | 169 | 663 | 2,423 | 536 | — | 862 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 5 | 3 | — | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 |
The Strongest — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | The Strongest | 0 - 0 | Real Potosí | Primera División |
| 05/03/2026 | The Strongest | 3 - 1 | ABB | Primera División |
| 04/26/2026 | Real Oruro | 2 - 3 | The Strongest | Primera División |
| 04/24/2026 | Real Tomayapo | 0 - 0 | The Strongest | Primera División |
| 04/12/2026 | The Strongest | 3 - 2 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Primera División |
The Strongest — Squad
Leonel López — Trophies
Leonel López has earned 17 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including Primera División, Liga MX. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera División | 2023 | Bolivia | Winner |
| Trofeo Joan Gamper | 2022 | World | 2nd Place |
| Concacaf Champions Cup | 2022 | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | 2020/2021 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Campeones Cup | 2019 | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | 2017/2018 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Copa MX | 2017/2018 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Copa MX | 2015/2016 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | 2014 | Mexico | Winner |
| Liga MX | 2013 | Mexico | Winner |
| Liga MX | — | Mexico | Winner |
| Liga MX | — | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Copa MX | — | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo Joan Gamper | — | World | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | — | Bolivia | Winner |
| Campeones Cup | — | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| Concacaf Champions Cup | — | N/C America | 2nd Place |
Leonel López — Transfer History
Leonel López has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026