
Mexico · Football
R. Sánchez — Current Season
R. Sánchez has made 16 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
16
Appearances
1384
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Key Passes
75%
Pass Accuracy %
2
Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
R. Sánchez — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
San Antonio0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUSL League One Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Antonio0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1294 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
San Antonio0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
San Antonio0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Memphis 9010Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Memphis 9010Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min300 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hartford Athletic0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1260 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Hartford Athletic0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Los Angeles Galaxy0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ventura County0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1170 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Los Angeles Galaxy0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
North Texas0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUSL League One | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1740 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting KC II0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUSL Championship | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting Kansas City0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min104 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Chicago Fire0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chicago Fire0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chicago Fire0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2207 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Chicago Fire0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min390 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chicago Fire0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chicago Fire0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Tampico Madero0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga de Expansión MX | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tigres UANL0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tigres UANL0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Dallas0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Dallas0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico U210Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fort Lauderdale Strikers0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionNASL | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1260 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Dallas0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico U200Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico U200Goals | 2013 | CompetitionConcacaf U20 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico U210Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Dallas0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico W U170Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Dallas0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionMLS | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico U170Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
R. Sánchez has recorded 0 goals and 0 assists in 152 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 17 teams including San Antonio, Memphis 901, Hartford Athletic. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 7 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100% |
| Min | 630 | — | 1,260 | — | — | 450 | 180 | 2,207 | — | 90 | 1,740 | — | 300 | 270 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
San Antonio — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Phoenix Rising | 1 - 1 | San Antonio | USL Championship |
| 05/03/2026 | San Antonio | 3 - 3 | Colorado Springs | USL Championship |
| 04/26/2026 | San Antonio | 0 - 0 | Birmingham Legion | USL League One Cup |
| 04/19/2026 | El Paso Locomotive | 2 - 3 | San Antonio | USL Championship |
| 04/12/2026 | San Antonio | 0 - 0 | Miami FC | USL Championship |
R. Sánchez — Trophies
R. Sánchez has earned 7 trophy entries with 3 titles won, including Liga MX, Concacaf U20, FIFA U17 World Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolina Challenge Cup | 2019 | United-States | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | 2015/2016 Apertura | Mexico | Winner |
| Concacaf Champions Cup | 2015/2016 | Nc-America | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2015 | South-America | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | 2014/2015 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Concacaf U20 | 2013 | Nc-America | Winner |
| FIFA U17 World Cup | 2011 Mexico | World | Winner |
R. Sánchez — Transfer History
R. Sánchez has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026