Mexico · Football
U. Rivas — Current Season
U. Rivas has made 8 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
8
Appearances
219
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
90%
Pass Accuracy %
5
Tackles
5
Blocks
4
Interceptions
1
Dribbles
14
Duels Won
2
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
U. Rivas — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
U.N.A.M. - Pumas0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min107 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min112 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances37 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min897 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min218 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas6Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances40 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min3037 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min211 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min562 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min622 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min504 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Santos Laguna1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances29 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2334 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos Laguna1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min198 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min596 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min226 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min788 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Santos Laguna1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min881 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos Laguna2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances26 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min2192 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min355 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min169 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionConcacaf Champions Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min71 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico W U171Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min599 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico W U170Goals | 2013 | CompetitionConcacaf U17 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min404 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos Laguna0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico U171Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min599 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Mexico U170Goals | 2013 | CompetitionConcacaf U17 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min404 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Rivas has recorded 15 goals and 5 assists in 264 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including U.N.A.M. - Pumas, Santos Laguna, Mexico U23. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 7 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 16 | 11 | 29 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 40 | 37 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 599 | 71 | — | 2,192 | 788 | 596 | 2,334 | 504 | 622 | 562 | 3,037 | 897 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | — | — | 1 | 3 | — | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | — |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 1 - 0 | San Diego | CONCACAF Champions League |
| 02/04/2026 | San Diego | 4 - 1 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | CONCACAF Champions League |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas — Squad
U. Rivas — Trophies
U. Rivas has earned 15 trophy entries with 9 titles won, including Liga MX, Campeón de Campeones, Copa MX. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga MX | 2020/2021 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | 2017/2018 | Mexico | Winner |
| Campeón de Campeones | 2017/2018 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Campeón de Campeones | 2015 | Mexico | Winner |
| Liga MX | 2014/2015 | Mexico | Winner |
| Copa MX | 2014/2015 | Mexico | Winner |
| FIFA U17 World Cup | 2013 | World | 2nd Place |
| Concacaf U17 | 2012/2013 | N/C America | Winner |
| Liga MX | — | Mexico | Winner |
| Liga MX | — | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Copa MX | — | Mexico | Winner |
| Campeón de Campeones | — | Mexico | Winner |
| Campeón de Campeones | — | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Concacaf U17 | — | N/C America | Winner |
| FIFA U17 World Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
U. Rivas — Transfer History
U. Rivas has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026