New Zealand · Football
H. Watson — Current Season
H. Watson has made 6 appearances this season with 3 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
6
Appearances
466
Min
3
Goals
0
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
H. Watson — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wellington Olympic3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionNational League - Championship - Final | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min466 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Wellington Olympic18Goals | 2024 | CompetitionNational League - Championship - Final | Appearances23 | Goals18 | Assists— | Min1641 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Wellington Olympic2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionOFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wellington Olympic17Goals | 2023 | CompetitionNational League - Championship - Final | Appearances23 | Goals17 | Assists— | Min1719 | 6 | 1 | Rating— |
Wellington Olympic2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionOFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min156 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Miramar21Goals | 2022 | CompetitionNational League - Southern | Appearances22 | Goals21 | Assists— | Min1858 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Dandenong Thunder4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionVictoria NPL | Appearances9 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min749 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Team Wellington15Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances15 | Goals15 | Assists— | Min1299 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Team Wellington8Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances11 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min777 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Melbourne Knights0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAustralia Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Team Wellington8Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances13 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min897 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Team Wellington0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Team Wellington1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionOFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min237 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Team Wellington0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min83 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wellington Phoenix II1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wellington Phoenix0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionA-League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min67 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Wellington Phoenix0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAustralia Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wellington Phoenix II1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wellington Phoenix2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionA-League | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min766 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Wellington Phoenix3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionA-League | Appearances8 | Goals3 | Assists3 | Min529 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Hawkes BAY United6Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances11 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min726 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gainsborough Trinity0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionNational League N / S | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min138 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Grimsby0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionNational League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Grimsby0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFA Trophy | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Team Wellington4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances11 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min685 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
New Zealand U200Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min58 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wellington Phoenix0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionA-League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Team Wellington8Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances13 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min782 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Hawkes BAY United6Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances13 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min604 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
H. Watson has recorded 130 goals and 4 assists in 235 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Wellington Olympic, Miramar, Dandenong Thunder. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 18 | 3 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 13 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 6 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.00 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 90% |
| Min | 604 | 782 | 685 | 138 | 529 | 180 | 83 | 897 | 777 | 1,299 | 749 | 1,858 | 1,719 | 1,641 | 466 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 2 | 1 | — | 2 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
Wellington Olympic — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2025 | Wellington Olympic | 1 - 1 | Auckland City | National League - Championship - Final |
| 12/06/2025 | Wellington Olympic | 2 - 1 | Miramar | National League - National |
| 11/30/2025 | Auckland United | 0 - 3 | Wellington Olympic | National League - National |
| 11/21/2025 | Wellington Olympic | 2 - 3 | Christchurch United | National League - National |
| 11/15/2025 | Auckland FC 2 | 2 - 1 | Wellington Olympic | National League - National |
Wellington Olympic — Squad
H. Watson — Trophies
H. Watson has earned 8 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including Chatham Cup, National League, Premiership. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatham Cup | 2024 | New-Zealand | Winner |
| National League | 2023 | New-Zealand | Winner |
| Chatham Cup | 2021 | New-Zealand | 2nd Place |
| Premiership | 2020/2021 | New-Zealand | Winner |
| Victoria Dockerty Cup | 2019 | Australia | 2nd Place |
| OFC Champions League | 2018 | Oceania | Winner |
| Premiership | 2017/2018 | New-Zealand | 2nd Place |
| OFC U20 Championship | 2013 | Oceania | Winner |
H. Watson — Transfer History
H. Watson has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026