
Northern IrelandFootball
- Age
- 31
- Height
- 166 cm
- Born
- 1994-11-01 · Magherafelt
S. Magill — Current Season
S. Magill has made 8 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
8
Appearances
697
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
S. Magill — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ireland W—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Northern Ireland W1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Championship - Women - Qualification | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min697 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Birmingham City W5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWomen's Championship | Appearances16 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1202 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Birmingham City W2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min124 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min479 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Aston Villa W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Northern Ireland W4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Nations League - Women | Appearances8 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min588 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Northern Ireland W0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min114 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa W1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min282 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa W—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Aston Villa W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aston Villa W0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Northern Ireland W4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances8 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min709 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Northern Ireland W2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min318 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Northern Ireland W4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Championship - Women | Appearances8 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min709 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton W2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min541 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min154 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Women's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Northern Ireland W5Goals | 2021 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances5 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min371 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Northern Ireland W0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton W6Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances16 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min680 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton W0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionWSL Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min103 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton W1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min896 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Northern Ireland W0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton W2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA WSL | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1390 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton W1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min279 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton W1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionWomen's Super League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min369 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton W1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min446 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Northern Ireland W2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min252 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Northern Ireland W0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min157 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Northern Ireland W0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton W0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionWomen's Super League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min425 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton W2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton W0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionWomen's Super League | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min494 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton W0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFA Women's League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min104 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Northern Ireland U190Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Northern Ireland W1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Women's Championship | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min675 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Northern Ireland U190Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Northern Ireland U170Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA U17 Championship Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Northern Ireland U190Goals | 2011 | CompetitionUEFA U19 Championship Women | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Northern Ireland W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionWomen's WC Qualification Europe | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min174 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Northern Ireland W0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFriendlies Women | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
S. Magill has recorded 47 goals and 0 assists in 221 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Northern Ireland W, Birmingham City W, Aston Villa W. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 16 | 7 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.72 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29% |
| Min | — | — | 494 | 425 | 360 | 369 | 1,390 | 896 | 680 | 709 | — | 479 | 1,202 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Northern Ireland W — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 | Malta W | 2 - 4 | Northern Ireland W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
| 04/14/2026 | Northern Ireland W | 4 - 0 | Malta W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
| 03/07/2026 | Northern Ireland W | 0 - 1 | Turkey W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
| 03/03/2026 | Switzerland W | 2 - 0 | Northern Ireland W | World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe |
S. Magill — Trophies
S. Magill has earned 7 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including WSL 2 Regular Season. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| WSL 2 Regular Season | 2024/2025 | England | 2nd Place |
| Women's FA Cup | 2019/2020 | England | 2nd Place |
| WSL 2 Regular Season | 2017 | England | Winner |
| Women's FA Cup | 2013/2014 | England | 2nd Place |
| Women's FA Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| WSL 2 Regular Season | — | England | Winner |
| WSL 2 Regular Season | — | England | 2nd Place |
S. Magill — Transfer History
S. Magill has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026